Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Woodmont Golf and Country Club
Woodmont Golf and Country Club

Woodmont Golf and Country Club

Canton, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
31 Oct
20°15°
36%
Sun
1 Nov
21°16°
43%
Mon
2 Nov
22°19°
28%
Tue
3 Nov
23°17°
49%
Wed
4 Nov
20°16°
53%
Thu
5 Nov
23°16°
37%
Fri
6 Nov
22°19°
40%
Sat
7 Nov
21°14°
45%
Sun
8 Nov
19°16°
58%
Mon
9 Nov
24°16°
46%
Phone
+1-7703459260
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.woodmontgolfclub.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1999
ArchitectRobert Trent Jones, Jr.

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope127
Rating68
Length5,060m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par53444344553434354572
HCP715113917131561812164142810-
Sarazen42712832732131098290354377412932661182881464152854055,060
Palmer Men4621763703953801263314044914621063411663571814963334596,036
Medal Men462151358395363109331404473462963411293571634963294435,862
Match Men42712832735033498321369454412933061183221464712854055,366
Lopez Men39094292321310782903543773896426696288834152543444,705
Jones Men462151327350334109331369454462963411293221634713294055,605
green39094292276282782573043773896423596264833642543444,443
Championship Men4751763704163801263594324914791063521663651815213334596,187
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Woodmont Golf and Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Echelon Golf Club
Echelon Golf Club logo

Echelon Golf Club

Alpharetta, United States
6.0 km18 holes
The Georgia Tech Club
The Georgia Tech Club logo

The Georgia Tech Club

Alpharetta, United States
6.5 km18 holes
Hawk's Ridge
Hawk's Ridge logo

Hawk's Ridge

Ball Ground, United States
7.6 km9 holes
Hawks Ridge Golf Club
Hawks Ridge Golf Club logo

Hawks Ridge Golf Club

Ballground, United States
8.0 km18 holes
White Columns Golf Club
White Columns Golf Club logo

White Columns Golf Club

Alpharetta, United States
8.6 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.