Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Woodfield Country Club
Woodfield Country Club

Woodfield Country Club

Boca Raton, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Tue
27 Oct
19°16°
53%
Wed
28 Oct
21°17°
59%
Thu
29 Oct
23°17°
37%
Fri
30 Oct
24°15°
48%
Sat
31 Oct
22°15°
53%
Sun
1 Nov
23°17°
44%
Mon
2 Nov
24°20°
60%
Tue
3 Nov
22°15°
49%
Wed
4 Nov
23°20°
54%
Thu
5 Nov
24°19°
36%
Phone
+1-5619955220
Email
[email protected]

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2002
ArchitectJoe Lee, Bob Cupp

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope118
Rating67
Length5,106m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par53444543445434543472
HCP151773911113514104128162186-
White Men4231362842932753703371472993083942631402974432831103045,106
White Ladies4231362842932753703371472993083942631402974432831103045,106
Red Ladies2979722823823633529811026226530821499252355210662564,126
Orange Ladies4161252692452433423151272692713572531082844082641042644,664
Gold/Blue Men4751503313423024753681603313424553131573524603561413375,847
Gold Men4751603313423104754021963593544553131873524853881413756,100
Blue/White Men4441363042933024203371602993084273011572974432831183045,333
Blue Men4441503043203024203681603313424273011573314603561183375,628
Black/Gold Men4751603373563264754021963593994833431873665043881413756,272
Black Men4981803373563264944832043723994833432283665044222114026,608
White/Orange Ladies4161362842932753703151472692713942631402974082831103044,975
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Woodfield Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Saint Andrews Country Club
Saint Andrews Country Club logo

Saint Andrews Country Club

Boca Raton, United States
1.3 km18 holes
Boca West Country Club
Boca West Country Club logo

Boca West Country Club

Boca Raton, United States
2.8 km18 holes
Boca Raton Municipal Golf Course
Boca Raton Municipal Golf Course logo

Boca Raton Municipal Golf Course

Boca Raton, United States
3.6 km0
Southwinds Golf Course
Southwinds Golf Course logo

Southwinds Golf Course

Boca Raton, United States
3.3 km18 holes
Addison Reserve Country Club
Addison Reserve Country Club logo

Addison Reserve Country Club

Delray Beach, United States
3.5 km9 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.