Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Vellano Country Club
Vellano Country Club

Vellano Country Club

Chino Hills, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Mon
26 Oct
22°18°
39%
Tue
27 Oct
22°17°
37%
Wed
28 Oct
23°17°
53%
Thu
29 Oct
22°14°
30%
Fri
30 Oct
22°19°
23%
Sat
31 Oct
20°17°
49%
Sun
1 Nov
23°17°
41%
Mon
2 Nov
24°16°
30%
Tue
3 Nov
24°18°
49%
Wed
4 Nov
20°16°
54%
Phone
+1-9095972801
Website
www.experiencevellano.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2007
ArchitectGreg Norman

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope145
Rating76.5
Length5,472m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par43544453444435434572
HCP141821012164861113975151713-
Silver2991234613332753284371403133193623261773872451133564785,472
Steel242802772242072233691221952832922391382172141042913954,112
Gold/Silver2991364613332983284701403143563713581773872851183564785,665
Iron/Gold3211425083682983934701823143564183662034182981244005066,085
Copper2951184302242702234311223033143272851383272391043364644,950
Iron3721425083683023934792073723884183662194582981244005206,334
Silver2991234613332753284371403133193623261773872451133564785,472
gold3211364853522983754701823143563713582034182851183785065,926
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Vellano Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Diamond Bar Golf Course
Diamond Bar Golf Course logo

Diamond Bar Golf Course

Diamond Bar, United States
8.5 km18 holes
Western Hills Golf and Country Club
Western Hills Golf and Country Club logo

Western Hills Golf and Country Club

Chino Hills, United States
1.4 km18 holes
Los Serranos Golf and Country Club
Los Serranos Golf and Country Club logo

Los Serranos Golf and Country Club

Chino Hills, United States
3.9 km18 holes
El Prado Golf Courses
El Prado Golf Courses logo

El Prado Golf Courses

Chino, United States
9.0 km18 holes
Black Gold Golf Club
Black Gold Golf Club logo

Black Gold Golf Club

Yorba Linda, United States
8.6 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.