Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Valencia Country Club
Valencia Country Club

Valencia Country Club

Valencia, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Fri
23 Oct
20°17°
42%
Sat
24 Oct
21°16°
24%
Sun
25 Oct
23°19°
45%
Mon
26 Oct
22°16°
49%
Tue
27 Oct
21°18°
30%
Wed
28 Oct
22°17°
33%
Thu
29 Oct
23°17°
36%
Fri
30 Oct
20°15°
46%
Sat
31 Oct
21°16°
35%
Sun
1 Nov
20°16°
31%
Phone
+1-6612871880
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.valenciagolfclub.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1965
ArchitectRobert Trent Jones, Sr.

Scorecards

Valencia Country Club - Valencia

18 holes
Par 72
Slope139
Rating74.8
Length7,076m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par54344434544443534572
HCP537111511391721618141261048-
Gold5404002374223674271853695124704003873862115292024665667,076
Blue5113901803863564141723545004583563663812045151854495466,723
Blue/White Combo513771413863313931723545004403563663811805151574285206,876
White4923771413543313931523374694403343473681804851574285206,305
White/Green Combo4923461413543313711323084694003343473681584851143984235,971
Green-Mens479346973362573711323084154003053273251584521143984235,643
Family326200652072222008116129223218316818397303912232803,514
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Valencia Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Friendly Valley Golf Course
Friendly Valley Golf Course logo

Friendly Valley Golf Course

Newhall, United States
8.5 km9 holes
Vista Valencia Golf Course
Vista Valencia Golf Course logo

Vista Valencia Golf Course

Valencia, United States
3.4 km18 holes
Tpc Valencia
Tpc Valencia logo

Tpc Valencia

Valencia, United States
2.2 km18 holes
Sand Canyon Country Club
Sand Canyon Country Club logo

Sand Canyon Country Club

Santa Clarita, United States
15.3 km27 holes
Robinson Ranch Golf Club (Mountain)
Robinson Ranch Golf Club (Mountain) logo

Robinson Ranch Golf Club (Mountain)

Santa Clarita, United States
14.6 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.