Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Turning Stone Resort
Turning Stone Resort

Turning Stone Resort

Verona, United States
9
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Wed
28 Oct
15°6°
31%
Thu
29 Oct
14°9°
41%
Fri
30 Oct
12°7°
55%
Sat
31 Oct
11°6°
25%
Sun
1 Nov
13°6°
34%
Mon
2 Nov
13°5°
56%
Tue
3 Nov
13°7°
21%
Wed
4 Nov
13°6°
46%
Thu
5 Nov
10°5°
46%
Fri
6 Nov
12°5°
60%
Phone
+1-8777484653
Website
www.turningstone.com/golf/golf-packages

Course Details

Holes9
Par72
0
ArchitectRick Smith

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope131
Rating71.5
Length5,952m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44354445354343444572
HCP591337117111512141610681824-
Blue M3523451554733773723095041474423621173911383682463734815,952
Black M3803731715033844133325181704594091334211533952664165056,401
White M3413271354513573672854941424183291053751213502253474635,632
Red L228292773653083232423679435826362219932861532703934,393
Gold M290316107424324332253468119396312863221163401662984475,116
Gold L290316107424324332253468119396312863221163401662984475,116
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Turning Stone Resort are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Kanon Valley Country Club
Kanon Valley Country Club logo

Kanon Valley Country Club

Oneida, United States
10.3 km18 holes
Foster Ponds Golf Course
Foster Ponds Golf Course logo

Foster Ponds Golf Course

Durhamville, United States
6.2 km9 holes
Crystal Springs Golf Course
Crystal Springs Golf Course logo

Crystal Springs Golf Course

Vernon, United States
10.6 km9 holes
Brandy Brook Golf Course
Brandy Brook Golf Course logo

Brandy Brook Golf Course

Durhamville, United States
6.4 km9 holes
Oneida Community Golf Club
Oneida Community Golf Club logo

Oneida Community Golf Club

Oneida, United States
6.6 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.