Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Tpc Southwind
Tpc Southwind

Tpc Southwind

Memphis, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Fri
23 Oct
14°11°
38%
Sat
24 Oct
10°6°
46%
Sun
25 Oct
10°7°
44%
Mon
26 Oct
12°5°
38%
Tue
27 Oct
10°6°
38%
Wed
28 Oct
11°8°
23%
Thu
29 Oct
13°5°
47%
Fri
30 Oct
12°6°
43%
Sat
31 Oct
14°8°
52%
Sun
1 Nov
12°7°
49%
Phone
+1-9017480330
Email
[email protected]
Website
tpc.com/tpc-southwind

Course Details

Holes18
Par71
Established1970
ArchitectRon Prichard

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 71
Slope139
Rating72.2
Length5,956m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44535443443443454471
HCP515119133717141810128141626-
Mixed3703204751554803593651453733621283383881603204533654005,956
Forward2732673809439530731010630034185213272962543433402744,650
Club3082884001334123333291193413491062653081292784063403455,189
Blended3083204521334343333291333413491163003081293144203653455,429
Tournament3703524751554803883911453884031283383881783204534114006,163
Players3423204521444343593651333733621163003631603144203653775,699
Pga Tour3963665061794434064401494174251483714312183614844484146,602
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Tpc Southwind are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Germantown Country Club
Germantown Country Club logo

Germantown Country Club

Germantown, United States
4.5 km18 holes
Ridgeway Country Club
Ridgeway Country Club logo

Ridgeway Country Club

Memphis, United States
4.1 km18 holes
Irene Golf and Country Club
Irene Golf and Country Club logo

Irene Golf and Country Club

Memphis, United States
4.9 km18 holes
Memphis National Golf Club
Memphis National Golf Club logo

Memphis National Golf Club

Collierville, United States
5.1 km18 holes
Windyke Country Club
Windyke Country Club logo

Windyke Country Club

Memphis, United States
1.2 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.