Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/Canada/The Links at Brunello
The Links at Brunello

The Links at Brunello

Timberlea, Canada
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
24 Oct
11°7°
24%
Sun
25 Oct
10°7°
22%
Mon
26 Oct
10°5°
32%
Tue
27 Oct
10°5°
41%
Wed
28 Oct
15°7°
53%
Thu
29 Oct
11°6°
43%
Fri
30 Oct
12°6°
27%
Sat
31 Oct
14°9°
23%
Sun
1 Nov
15°6°
27%
Mon
2 Nov
13°7°
31%
Phone
+1 902-876-7649
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.thelinksatbrunello.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2015
ArchitectThomas McBroom

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope138
Rating72.4
Length6,139m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par43543544434453553472
HCP111571135917318416121421068-
Grey3361705314081664263433363741423963634331645124701853846,139
Green307974343011443712362703031073093193631263282901193464,770
Green307974343011443712362703031073093193631263282901193464,770
Blue3361445314081664483243203331283963504331435124511853645,972
Black3661705544281894483433363741424213634531645344702023846,341
White3071234913631444263022923031203683194151264334071673465,452
Red16197434301923712362702561073092723631033282901193024,411
Red16197434301923712362702561073092723631033282901193024,411
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at The Links at Brunello are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Ashburn Golf Club - Old
Ashburn Golf Club - Old logo

Ashburn Golf Club - Old

Halifax, Canada
6.1 km18 holes
Pin-Hi Golf Course
Pin-Hi Golf Course logo

Pin-Hi Golf Course

Hammonds Plains, Canada
10.4 km9 holes
Briarwood Par-3 Golf Course
Briarwood Par-3 Golf Course logo

Briarwood Par-3 Golf Course

Halifax, Canada
11.5 km9 holes
Indian Lake Golf Course
Indian Lake Golf Course logo

Indian Lake Golf Course

Goodwood, Canada
5.5 km9 holes
Prospect Short Game Golf
Prospect Short Game Golf logo

Prospect Short Game Golf

Hatchet Lake, Canada
7.3 km9 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.