Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/Oceania/New Zealand/Tara Iti Golf Club
Tara Iti Golf Club

Tara Iti Golf Club

Mangawhai, New Zealand
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
24 Oct
16°12°
42%
Sun
25 Oct
16°12°
59%
Mon
26 Oct
16°11°
44%
Tue
27 Oct
15°12°
50%
Wed
28 Oct
17°13°
49%
Thu
29 Oct
16°10°
54%
Fri
30 Oct
16°9°
57%
Sat
31 Oct
14°10°
55%
Sun
1 Nov
17°12°
42%
Mon
2 Nov
17°10°
36%
Phone
+64 9 309 3838
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.taraiti.com
Address
36 Pukeone Lane, Mangawhai 0975, New Zealand

Course Details

Holes18
Par71
Established2015
ArchitectTom Doak

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 71
Slope127
Rating74.5
Length5,393m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par43445444435444343571
HCP171579131115381421846161210-
Middle2891283572564913362413493861744223632603351563111124275,393
Combo270882822564612962012833651124223142602861333111003544,794
Back/Middle3311493572844913362563493861744773632713351563111334845,643
Middle2891283572564913362413493861744223632603351563111124275,393
Forward270882822383992742012832811123753142072861032641003544,431
Championship3571584083115664212673954312104884392904181833451465006,333
Back3311493882845143642563774041934774282713761653261334845,920
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Tara Iti Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Te Arai Links - South Course
Te Arai Links - South Course logo

Te Arai Links - South Course

Miharo, New Zealand
6.8 km18 holes
Mangawhai Golf Club
Mangawhai Golf Club logo

Mangawhai Golf Club

Mangawhai Heads, New Zealand
6.2 km18 holes
Omaha Beach Golf Club
Omaha Beach Golf Club logo

Omaha Beach Golf Club

Omaha, New Zealand
25.1 km18 holes
Maungaturoto Golf Club
Maungaturoto Golf Club logo

Maungaturoto Golf Club

Maungaturoto, New Zealand
23.4 km18 holes
Wellsford Golf Club
Wellsford Golf Club logo

Wellsford Golf Club

Wellsford, New Zealand
20.5 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.