Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Talking Rock Golf Club
Talking Rock Golf Club

Talking Rock Golf Club

Prescott, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sun
18 Oct
22°17°
23%
Mon
19 Oct
22°18°
45%
Tue
20 Oct
21°16°
55%
Wed
21 Oct
22°19°
46%
Thu
22 Oct
23°15°
25%
Fri
23 Oct
21°15°
42%
Sat
24 Oct
20°15°
26%
Sun
25 Oct
22°15°
37%
Mon
26 Oct
22°14°
43%
Tue
27 Oct
23°19°
20%
Phone
+1-8779224440

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2002
ArchitectJay Morrish

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope125
Rating69.2
Length5,829m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44344534545434434572
HCP139153511771112281461816104-
Preferred3183591603603525111273384593444722921523372811483244955,829
Spirit290290117274318448106286403287383245962872121282964024,868
Champion3843912023904205861494154943805133631704153081943955376,706
Trails2902901463003184831063114032874162661173112121282964295,109
Member3543591743603885541273824593444723371523852811633664956,152
Heritage3183211603263525111183384303114382921383372391483244595,560
Forward26926011727430944887286372258383245962871891062674024,655
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Talking Rock Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Quailwood Greens Golf Course
Quailwood Greens Golf Course logo

Quailwood Greens Golf Course

Dewey, United States
37.0 km18 holes
Hassayampa Golf Club
Hassayampa Golf Club logo

Hassayampa Golf Club

Prescott, United States
25.8 km18 holes
Stoneridge Golf Course
Stoneridge Golf Course logo

Stoneridge Golf Course

Prescott Valley, United States
30.3 km18 holes
Prescott Country Club
Prescott Country Club logo

Prescott Country Club

Dewey, United States
36.2 km18 holes
Antelope Hills Golf Course
Antelope Hills Golf Course logo

Antelope Hills Golf Course

Prescott, United States
19.4 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.