Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Signature of Solon
Signature of Solon

Signature of Solon

Solon, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Fri
23 Oct
14°11°
29%
Sat
24 Oct
13°7°
25%
Sun
25 Oct
11°5°
26%
Mon
26 Oct
12°7°
33%
Tue
27 Oct
12°8°
40%
Wed
28 Oct
15°11°
35%
Thu
29 Oct
10°7°
42%
Fri
30 Oct
11°7°
29%
Sat
31 Oct
11°7°
36%
Sun
1 Nov
12°7°
55%
Phone
+1-4404988888
Website
www.signatureofsoloncc.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2002
ArchitectCraig Schreiner

Scorecards

Signature of Solon

18 holes
Par 72
Slope140
Rating74.8
Length7,178m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44354443543544345472
HCP113151791713521816121441068-
Black4034191815794224674082026024261895253803852163765934057,178
Black/Blue4033951815174224154081696023901894983803652163625933856,890
Blue3683951615173954153641695623901714983503651953625483856,610
Blue/White3683601614733953893641605623551714563502901953065483186,221
White344360146473357389321160550355152456320290953065123185,904
White/Red344328146417357334321116506318152412320250952665122795,473
Red305328106417230334284116506318110412285250852664652795,096
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Signature of Solon are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Walden Golf and Tennis Club
Walden Golf and Tennis Club logo

Walden Golf and Tennis Club

Aurora, United States
7.1 km18 holes
Gleneagles Golf Club
Gleneagles Golf Club logo

Gleneagles Golf Club

Twinsburg, United States
3.5 km18 holes
Barrington Golf Club
Barrington Golf Club logo

Barrington Golf Club

Aurora, United States
5.3 km18 holes
Grantwood Golf Course
Grantwood Golf Course logo

Grantwood Golf Course

Solon, United States
0.4 km18 holes
Tanglewood Club
Tanglewood Club logo

Tanglewood Club

Chagrin Falls, United States
7.4 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.