Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Ruffled Feathers Golf Club
Ruffled Feathers Golf Club

Ruffled Feathers Golf Club

Lemont, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Fri
23 Oct
11°6°
37%
Sat
24 Oct
14°8°
28%
Sun
25 Oct
14°11°
36%
Mon
26 Oct
14°7°
49%
Tue
27 Oct
10°6°
24%
Wed
28 Oct
13°7°
24%
Thu
29 Oct
10°7°
26%
Fri
30 Oct
11°6°
43%
Sat
31 Oct
12°6°
37%
Sun
1 Nov
14°6°
58%
Phone
+1-6302571000
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.ruffledfeathersgc.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1991
ArchitectP.B. Dye, Pete Dye

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope135
Rating71.4
Length5,833m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44354543443454543472
HCP111315317917541416812210186-
Back3182991394964024483561923953521282894302754292881934045,833
Professional3463301765284274733772014243681413474662994663072024226,300
Middle M3112761234813784163411513903421092823972464242651623965,490
Middle L3112761234813784163411513903421092823972464242651623965,490
Junior1911817138928134429311729828262224313190311184902454,066
Forward289235105407328392315140312288932503702293672441323174,813
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Ruffled Feathers Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Cog Hill Golf and Country Club
Cog Hill Golf and Country Club logo

Cog Hill Golf and Country Club

Lemont, United States
1.2 km18 holes
Gleneagles Country Club
Gleneagles Country Club logo

Gleneagles Country Club

Lemont, United States
1.5 km18 holes
Mid - Iron Golf Club
Mid - Iron Golf Club logo

Mid - Iron Golf Club

Lemont, United States
2.3 km9 holes
Woodbine Golf Course
Woodbine Golf Course logo

Woodbine Golf Course

Lockport, United States
5.0 km18 holes
Old Oak Country Club
Old Oak Country Club logo

Old Oak Country Club

Lockport, United States
3.2 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.