Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Ruby Hill Golf Club
Ruby Hill Golf Club

Ruby Hill Golf Club

Pleasanton, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sun
25 Oct
13°7°
41%
Mon
26 Oct
11°7°
35%
Tue
27 Oct
11°5°
36%
Wed
28 Oct
15°11°
42%
Thu
29 Oct
12°6°
37%
Fri
30 Oct
11°6°
23%
Sat
31 Oct
14°8°
29%
Sun
1 Nov
11°5°
27%
Mon
2 Nov
11°5°
52%
Tue
3 Nov
13°10°
33%
Phone
+1-9254175850
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.rubyhill.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1996
ArchitectJack Nicklaus

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope134
Rating74.9
Length5,435m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44354345444453443572
HCP121018614162841311711539175-
Gold Ladies3203021494203441293124153263253113414171183102981284705,435
Championship3773751764674081543714564053953903884691593773591665346,426
Senior3203021494203441293124153263253113414171183102981284705,435
Red Ladies27826713937129911630736428728828228738185268260974424,818
Nicklaus3934111934754281613974834274324244165021763983781845506,828
Member3523471584343841443454383663673713734311323623341475115,996
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Ruby Hill Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Course at Wente Vineyards, The
Course at Wente Vineyards, The logo

Course at Wente Vineyards, The

Livermore, United States
5.8 km18 holes
Callippe Preserve Golf Course
Callippe Preserve Golf Course logo

Callippe Preserve Golf Course

Pleasanton, United States
4.8 km18 holes
Las Positas Golf Course
Las Positas Golf Course logo

Las Positas Golf Course

Livermore, United States
5.7 km18 holes
Pleasanton Golf Center
Pleasanton Golf Center logo

Pleasanton Golf Center

Pleasanton, United States
6.2 km9 holes
Castlewood Country Club
Castlewood Country Club logo

Castlewood Country Club

Pleasanton, United States
7.3 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.