Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Royal Oaks Country Club
Royal Oaks Country Club

Royal Oaks Country Club

Houston, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Fri
23 Oct
22°14°
47%
Sat
24 Oct
24°16°
59%
Sun
25 Oct
22°14°
29%
Mon
26 Oct
19°16°
39%
Tue
27 Oct
19°15°
50%
Wed
28 Oct
20°15°
24%
Thu
29 Oct
21°16°
39%
Fri
30 Oct
21°16°
39%
Sat
31 Oct
19°16°
52%
Sun
1 Nov
24°15°
49%
Phone
+1-7139140014
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.royaloakscc.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2000
ArchitectFred Couples, Brian Curley

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope130
Rating72.5
Length4,722m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44454343544534435472
HCP711531315917112141018861642-
Ladies Champion256327270369301106341147370241231393125284259983672374,722
Ladies22329925234427386299120346204231393109255212943392374,316
Champion3164023224743581574132054413163875241763453351384553836,147
Tournament3093773024553401463851974343013574951663243191264303665,829
Regular2883662964413251423661684052903304701443152891174053465,503
Medal3494293324893661644222194483224115351873543721444643906,397
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Royal Oaks Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Sharpstown Golf Course
Sharpstown Golf Course logo

Sharpstown Golf Course

Houston, United States
5.3 km18 holes
Sugar Hill Golf Course
Sugar Hill Golf Course logo

Sugar Hill Golf Course

Houston, United States
5.2 km18 holes
Westwood Golf Club
Westwood Golf Club logo

Westwood Golf Club

Houston, United States
5.7 km18 holes
Lakeside Country Club
Lakeside Country Club logo

Lakeside Country Club

Houston, United States
4.4 km18 holes
Braeburn Country Club
Braeburn Country Club logo

Braeburn Country Club

Houston, United States
7.9 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.