Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Red Hawk Golf Club
Red Hawk Golf Club

Red Hawk Golf Club

Las Cruces, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
17 Oct
20°16°
50%
Sun
18 Oct
23°16°
32%
Mon
19 Oct
22°17°
23%
Tue
20 Oct
20°15°
46%
Wed
21 Oct
21°17°
47%
Thu
22 Oct
20°15°
31%
Fri
23 Oct
23°19°
27%
Sat
24 Oct
20°17°
42%
Sun
25 Oct
20°16°
49%
Mon
26 Oct
19°16°
53%
Phone
+1 (575) 373-8100
Email
[email protected]
Website
redhawkgc.com
Address
Red Hawk Golf Club, 7502 Red Hawk Golf Road, , Las Cruces, NM 88012

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
0

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope124
Rating68.2
Length5,540m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44345435445434534472
HCP131551911177312108141661824-
Forward Men3273341503604582521074403563234433631402414271223483495,540
Champion3914082214455493171615264334035364481963015071804314176,870
Back3723922064275283021455054163815174271762924921634084006,549
Middle3523621814054952771284803913574803971602724611443853796,106
Front299300129333425231884023222844093371192213881033153175,022
Forward Women3273341503604582521074403563234433631402414271223483495,540
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Red Hawk Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

New Mexico Saint Univ Golf Course
New Mexico Saint Univ Golf Course logo

New Mexico Saint Univ Golf Course

Las Cruces, United States
14.6 km18 holes
Picacho Hills Country Club
Picacho Hills Country Club logo

Picacho Hills Country Club

Las Cruces, United States
16.2 km18 holes
Sonoma Ranch Golf Course
Sonoma Ranch Golf Course logo

Sonoma Ranch Golf Course

Las Cruces, United States
8.7 km18 holes
White Sands Golf Course
White Sands Golf Course logo

White Sands Golf Course

White Sands Golf Course, United States
24.3 km9 holes
Las Cruces CC
Las Cruces CC logo

Las Cruces CC

Las Cruces, United States
9.8 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.