Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Minocqua Country Club
Minocqua Country Club

Minocqua Country Club

Minocqua, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
24 Oct
13°7°
60%
Sun
25 Oct
11°7°
20%
Mon
26 Oct
13°6°
28%
Tue
27 Oct
13°6°
28%
Wed
28 Oct
13°8°
24%
Thu
29 Oct
15°7°
48%
Fri
30 Oct
13°10°
38%
Sat
31 Oct
13°9°
37%
Sun
1 Nov
15°11°
29%
Mon
2 Nov
14°8°
52%
Phone
+1-7153565216
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.minocquacountryclub.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1916
ArchitectRon Garl

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope121
Rating67.9
Length5,130m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par54343444544534534472
HCP115931517113716281864101214-
Loon423302170300131243334274430274334378983204141112673275,130
Heron40126510826710019230924540821629934883296374852092994,504
Eagle423302108267131213309274430259334378983134141112093194,892
Bear5093601953631502693983064993434054621503804971813213546,142
Wolf5093321783631502693633064653433674291503424761493213545,866
Musky4583321783311432433632974652973674291143424411362923275,555
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Minocqua Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Pinewood Country Club
Pinewood Country Club logo

Pinewood Country Club

Harshaw, United States
19.4 km18 holes
Trout Lake Golf and Country Club
Trout Lake Golf and Country Club logo

Trout Lake Golf and Country Club

Arbor Vitae, United States
18.0 km18 holes
Wildwood Golf Course
Wildwood Golf Course logo

Wildwood Golf Course

Minocqua, United States
4.6 km18 holes
Timber Ridge Country Club
Timber Ridge Country Club logo

Timber Ridge Country Club

Minocqua, United States
6.6 km18 holes
Saint Germain Municipal Golf Club
Saint Germain Municipal Golf Club logo

Saint Germain Municipal Golf Club

Saint Germain, United States
12.1 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.