Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/Africa/Angola/Mangais Golf Club
Mangais Golf Club

Mangais Golf Club

Belas, Angola
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Fri
23 Oct
32°23°
26%
Sat
24 Oct
32°27°
42%
Sun
25 Oct
29°24°
22%
Mon
26 Oct
28°25°
31%
Tue
27 Oct
32°28°
27%
Wed
28 Oct
31°28°
23%
Thu
29 Oct
31°25°
36%
Fri
30 Oct
33°28°
47%
Sat
31 Oct
33°24°
49%
Sun
1 Nov
29°24°
58%
Phone
+244-923408673
Address
M5P5+F77, Belas, Angola

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
0

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope115
Rating72
Length5,432m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par54435443443544345472
HCP161481221810643111397175115-
Zebra4282813111404082833331713473291344703052961503344182945,432
Tigre4903614212335423964232534284101905384413972404225153387,038
Rinoceronte4433033341634243113721863743561404793193281693614503075,819
Palanca4523223681874453303762063923641624913693551723664573196,133
Garca408226293119380243300149329285954352722511342663742694,828
Crocodilo4733333872065003553992234123841635113823742183914833246,518
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Mangais Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Malongo Country Club
Malongo Country Club logo

Malongo Country Club

Malongo, Angola
447.9 km9 holes
Kinshasa Golf Club
Kinshasa Golf Club logo

Kinshasa Golf Club

Gombe, Democratic Republic of Congo
604.0 km18 holes
Yenzi Camp Golf Course - Gamba
Yenzi Camp Golf Course - Gamba logo

Yenzi Camp Golf Course - Gamba

Keleba, Gabon
804.8 km18 holes
Golf Club de Brazzaville
Golf Club de Brazzaville logo

Golf Club de Brazzaville

Brazzaville, Congo [Republic]
600.6 km18 holes
Golf de Diosso
Golf de Diosso logo

Golf de Diosso

Loango, Congo [Republic]
540.6 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.