Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/Britain & Ireland/Wales/Machynys Peninsula Golf & Country Club
Machynys Peninsula Golf & Country Club

Machynys Peninsula Golf & Country Club

Llanelli, Wales
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Fri
23 Oct
11°6°
52%
Sat
24 Oct
13°7°
22%
Sun
25 Oct
14°7°
42%
Mon
26 Oct
12°8°
57%
Tue
27 Oct
13°6°
37%
Wed
28 Oct
11°6°
45%
Thu
29 Oct
14°8°
42%
Fri
30 Oct
10°7°
30%
Sat
31 Oct
13°6°
26%
Sun
1 Nov
11°7°
40%
Phone
+44 1554 744888
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.machynys.com
Address
Nicklaus Avenue, Machynys, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire, SA15 2D

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
0

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope138
Rating72.1
Length5,859m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par43544534443454443572
HCP111591513173781041218621614-
Nicklaus3371404973743024451623413293431503884463003523741414385,859
Club M2731234272962604371463282883211173414162593093411074165,205
Club L2731234272672603641463282883211173414162593093411073775,064
Championship M3541725203973584982024053703731803994873373914121704706,495
Championship L2891404472873024371623413293211503883733003523741413775,510
Academy2398638126720036410528822323187279373223271299893134,318
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Machynys Peninsula Golf & Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Gowerton Golf Club
Gowerton Golf Club logo

Gowerton Golf Club

Gowerton, Wales
6.4 km9 holes
Allt-Y-Graban Golf Club
Allt-Y-Graban Golf Club logo

Allt-Y-Graban Golf Club

Pontlliw, Wales
9.5 km9 holes
Gower Golf Club
Gower Golf Club logo

Gower Golf Club

Swansea, Wales
6.4 km18 holes
Pontardulais Golf Club
Pontardulais Golf Club logo

Pontardulais Golf Club

Pontlliw, Wales
9.5 km9 holes
Ashburnham Golf Club
Ashburnham Golf Club logo

Ashburnham Golf Club

Burry Port, Wales
8.5 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.