Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Lake Maloney Golf Course
Lake Maloney Golf Course

Lake Maloney Golf Course

North Platte, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Fri
23 Oct
11°7°
44%
Sat
24 Oct
11°7°
26%
Sun
25 Oct
13°6°
40%
Mon
26 Oct
12°5°
26%
Tue
27 Oct
12°7°
53%
Wed
28 Oct
10°7°
56%
Thu
29 Oct
15°9°
24%
Fri
30 Oct
11°6°
24%
Sat
31 Oct
14°6°
22%
Sun
1 Nov
12°8°
53%
Phone
+1-3085329998
Website
lakemaloneygc.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1990
ArchitectBill Burns

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope111
Rating64.5
Length3,701m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44534454335445443472
HCP911515317171316214128104186-
Yellows19023533111318122732116383100309223204312205224642163,701
Whites3203234801463173074282911431354512993094282943091403325,452
Reds2192353731131812273532221151173742452043632052241162604,146
Blacks3403824801603523074923311531704893413414833113461533645,995
Greens2742564231252312563732741321174162452774052152771163034,715
Blues3524055121703843385143461621905213613825493303761683736,433
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Lake Maloney Golf Course are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

North Platte Country Club
North Platte Country Club logo

North Platte Country Club

North Platte, United States
13.8 km18 holes
Indian Meadows Golf Course
Indian Meadows Golf Course logo

Indian Meadows Golf Course

North Platte, United States
8.2 km9 holes
Iron Eagle Municipal Golf Course
Iron Eagle Municipal Golf Course logo

Iron Eagle Municipal Golf Course

North Platte, United States
9.7 km18 holes
The Oregon Trail Golf Course
The Oregon Trail Golf Course logo

The Oregon Trail Golf Course

Sutherland, United States
31.2 km9 holes
GrayBull Club
GrayBull Club logo

GrayBull Club

Maxwell, United States
32.3 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.