Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Heron Bay
Heron Bay

Heron Bay

Locust Grove, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Wed
28 Oct
21°15°
47%
Thu
29 Oct
22°15°
39%
Fri
30 Oct
24°17°
52%
Sat
31 Oct
22°15°
29%
Sun
1 Nov
23°19°
43%
Mon
2 Nov
21°17°
37%
Tue
3 Nov
22°17°
38%
Wed
4 Nov
20°16°
43%
Thu
5 Nov
24°16°
59%
Fri
6 Nov
21°16°
54%
Phone
+1-7703208500
Website
www.heronbayinfo.com/about-us

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2004
ArchitectJeff Burton

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope124
Rating68.3
Length5,480m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44345434544534453472
HCP111795113157361841682101412-
Senior3002791503304342961522984513682684141233553654441383155,480
Senior3002791503304342961522984513682684141233553654441383155,480
Member3273171553814483101553204753933034661693733904701513765,979
Forward26925512129239323391224404302222374963093014081112984,703
Championship3563581934324993432013585214353295002054174375051704136,672
Back3473501663934573381783524844023244841783884204891663866,302
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Heron Bay are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Cannongate Golf at Sun City Peachtree
Cannongate Golf at Sun City Peachtree logo

Cannongate Golf at Sun City Peachtree

Griffin, United States
6.5 km18 holes
Cotton Fields Golf Club, The
Cotton Fields Golf Club, The logo

Cotton Fields Golf Club, The

Mcdonough, United States
8.6 km18 holes
Green Valley Golf Club
Green Valley Golf Club logo

Green Valley Golf Club

Mcdonough, United States
9.0 km18 holes
Eagle's Brooke Golf and Country Club
Eagle's Brooke Golf and Country Club logo

Eagle's Brooke Golf and Country Club

Locust Grove, United States
3.7 km18 holes
Cabin Creek Golf Club
Cabin Creek Golf Club logo

Cabin Creek Golf Club

Griffin, United States
9.0 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.