Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/Continental Europe/France/Golf D'ormesson
Golf D'ormesson

Golf D'ormesson

Ormesson-sur-Marne, France
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sun
25 Oct
13°6°
44%
Mon
26 Oct
13°6°
28%
Tue
27 Oct
15°10°
55%
Wed
28 Oct
12°7°
45%
Thu
29 Oct
12°8°
41%
Fri
30 Oct
15°7°
53%
Sat
31 Oct
14°9°
39%
Sun
1 Nov
15°9°
27%
Mon
2 Nov
14°10°
43%
Tue
3 Nov
11°7°
34%
Phone
+33 1 45 76 20 71
Email
[email protected]
Website
jouer.golf/golf/ugolf-ormesson
Address
1 Chem. du Belvédère, 94490 Ormesson-sur-Marne, France

Course Details

Holes18
Par71
Established1925
ArchitectCharles Kenneth Cotton

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 71
Slope132
Rating72
Length4,968m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44443445343543454471
HCP371311791561421011812416185-
Rouges3273082653151073042613981293471543713511233093881863254,968
Oranges1352201352209090135220901359022013590135220902202,670
Jaunes3643692993731383342964761643741714323731473674342433555,709
Bleus3273472753561073212884551533581543853591333514162173395,341
Blancs3733903143931473473115411763891894433871573794532433726,004
Violets135220265220903042613989013590371135903093881862203,907
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Golf D'ormesson are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Tremblay Park
Tremblay Park logo

Tremblay Park

Champigny-sur-Marne, France
6.3 km18 holes
Golf De Lésigny-Réveillon
Golf De Lésigny-Réveillon logo

Golf De Lésigny-Réveillon

Lésigny, France
7.7 km18 holes
Golf Club of Ozoir-la-Ferriere
Golf Club of Ozoir-la-Ferriere logo

Golf Club of Ozoir-la-Ferriere

Ozoir-la-Ferrière, France
7.9 km18 holes
Golf Blue Green Marolles-en-Brie
Golf Blue Green Marolles-en-Brie logo

Golf Blue Green Marolles-en-Brie

Marolles-en-Brie, France
6.4 km18 holes
Daily Golf Rosny-sous-Bois
Daily Golf Rosny-sous-Bois logo

Daily Golf Rosny-sous-Bois

Rosny-sous-Bois, France
11.3 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.