Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/Canada/Georgian Bay Golf Club
Georgian Bay Golf Club

Georgian Bay Golf Club

The Blue Mountains, Canada
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
31 Oct
12°7°
53%
Sun
1 Nov
14°7°
24%
Mon
2 Nov
13°9°
37%
Tue
3 Nov
14°5°
44%
Wed
4 Nov
12°6°
26%
Thu
5 Nov
14°10°
30%
Fri
6 Nov
10°6°
37%
Sat
7 Nov
11°7°
54%
Sun
8 Nov
13°8°
47%
Mon
9 Nov
11°8°
41%
Phone
+1-5195999949
Email
[email protected]
Website
georgianbayclub.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par71
Established2004
ArchitectDr. Michael Hurdzan

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 71
Slope129
Rating70.5
Length5,740m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44343454444354443571
HCP711171159351312141848102166-
Silver3662661623411613694703763263532681294413603163731595045,740
Pewter308244121301115267417333285277160853972952362941094564,700
Copper3292351373201363204453523023092471084223142753441384805,213
Cobalt4143431773822054025244133664053061604794033534261835556,496
Junior Beginner174202121134115150236188211161160853801411882091092793,243
Junior Advanced174244121134115267236333285277160853972951882091092793,908
gold3953181873631833804943953483842871384593843414051685296,158
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Georgian Bay Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Monterra Golf Course
Monterra Golf Course logo

Monterra Golf Course

The Blue Mountains, Canada
7.2 km18 holes
The Golf Club at Lora Bay
The Golf Club at Lora Bay logo

The Golf Club at Lora Bay

The Blue Mountains, Canada
9.0 km18 holes
Cranberry Golf Resort
Cranberry Golf Resort logo

Cranberry Golf Resort

Collingwood, Canada
11.3 km18 holes
Collingwood Golf Course
Collingwood Golf Course logo

Collingwood Golf Course

Collingwood, Canada
12.4 km18 holes
Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club
Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club logo

Blue Mountain Golf and Country Club

Collingwood, Canada
12.5 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.