Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Gateway National Golf Links
Gateway National Golf Links

Gateway National Golf Links

Madison, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
24 Oct
11°6°
22%
Sun
25 Oct
12°6°
49%
Mon
26 Oct
12°8°
33%
Tue
27 Oct
15°6°
33%
Wed
28 Oct
13°8°
37%
Thu
29 Oct
11°7°
37%
Fri
30 Oct
12°8°
42%
Sat
31 Oct
15°8°
22%
Sun
1 Nov
12°9°
41%
Mon
2 Nov
12°8°
31%
Phone
+1-6184824653
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.gatewaynational.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par71
Established1998
ArchitectKeith Foster

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 71
Slope126
Rating71.9
Length6,477m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44534534444353443571
HCP137117351511912618214410168-
Championship3664225981774345081823813902884041345092154153512054986,477
Back3433855761644134841643733562473851194871823913231784816,051
Arch3433635171393844841463733562473601194871693733231584815,822
The Tips3744286041804405121863833932894051405132194183562115026,553
Middle3233635171393844571463453292293631054751693732971584515,623
Forward276300457118320416132274283184301824221413012501423574,756
Combo3233004841393204161463453292293001054221413012971584515,206
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Gateway National Golf Links are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Rivers' Edge Golf Course
Rivers' Edge Golf Course logo

Rivers' Edge Golf Course

Granite City, United States
5.7 km9 holes
Tee-Up Golf Center's Indian Mounds Golf Course
Tee-Up Golf Center's Indian Mounds Golf Course logo

Tee-Up Golf Center's Indian Mounds Golf Course

Fairmont City, United States
4.2 km18 holes
Arlington Golf Club
Arlington Golf Club logo

Arlington Golf Club

Granite City, United States
10.3 km18 holes
Grand Marais Golf Course
Grand Marais Golf Course logo

Grand Marais Golf Course

Centreville, United States
7.6 km18 holes
Legacy Golf Course
Legacy Golf Course logo

Legacy Golf Course

Granite City, United States
8.4 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.