Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/Central & South America/Colombia/El Rincon de Cajica
El Rincon de Cajica

El Rincon de Cajica

Cundinamarca, Colombia
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
24 Oct
31°24°
31%
Sun
25 Oct
31°23°
29%
Mon
26 Oct
31°25°
58%
Tue
27 Oct
30°25°
24%
Wed
28 Oct
31°25°
34%
Thu
29 Oct
31°24°
53%
Fri
30 Oct
32°28°
26%
Sat
31 Oct
28°24°
21%
Sun
1 Nov
30°23°
51%
Mon
2 Nov
29°24°
23%
Phone
+57-18650136
Website
www.elrincon.com.co

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1957
ArchitectRobert Trent Jones Sr

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope137
Rating75.4
Length6,817m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par45434453444543534472
HCP159173137151116124101826148-
Negras4275053781893933845711894213843845173452195341673834276,817
Amarillas D3694063081433303314881453412963164303101524561343183325,605
Rojas343270270113313314474136287300312418304134432972943195,130
Azules4054873681813763575321834003583754893331925061563474156,460
Blancas3864703461563493435091633703333554593221734801343203816,049
Amarillas C3694463081433303314881453412963164303101524561343183325,645
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at El Rincon de Cajica are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Military Golf Club
Military Golf Club logo

Military Golf Club

Cajicá, Colombia
5.8 km18 holes
Hatogrande Golf & Tennis Country Club
Hatogrande Golf & Tennis Country Club logo

Hatogrande Golf & Tennis Country Club

Colombia
4.8 km18 holes
Aposentos Golf Club
Aposentos Golf Club logo

Aposentos Golf Club

Colombia
7.2 km18 holes
Britania Country Club
Britania Country Club logo

Britania Country Club

Sopó, Colombia
5.7 km9 holes
San Jacinto Condominio Golf Club
San Jacinto Condominio Golf Club logo

San Jacinto Condominio Golf Club

Chía, Colombia
6.4 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.