Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Dupont Country Club
Dupont Country Club

Dupont Country Club

Wilmington, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
24 Oct
12°7°
34%
Sun
25 Oct
12°5°
45%
Mon
26 Oct
14°10°
51%
Tue
27 Oct
11°8°
33%
Wed
28 Oct
10°7°
39%
Thu
29 Oct
13°8°
58%
Fri
30 Oct
11°8°
59%
Sat
31 Oct
14°6°
55%
Sun
1 Nov
12°9°
46%
Mon
2 Nov
15°6°
56%
Phone
+1-3024211753
Email
[email protected]

Course Details

Holes18
Par71
Established1938
ArchitectAlfred H. Tull

Scorecards

DuPont Country Club - DuPont Course

18 holes
Par 71
Slope139
Rating74.4
Length7,120m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par45434453444443443571
HCP124108162141863151315119177-
Black3756103822414104605741804454524384323851813844102135487,120
Blue3605813672153924375311664234324214103751703753881905306,763
Combo 13605523671813923885311664063754033923751703753881625306,513
Gold3405523501813703885201414063754033923591453633581625206,325
Combo 23404923501703413734531413743753553513591453373581624925,968
White3174923141703413734531253743643553513401263373451434925,812
Green2864572901453073324131033503323363213021163023161244125,244
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Dupont Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Bidermann Golf Club
Bidermann Golf Club logo

Bidermann Golf Club

Wilmington, United States
4.1 km18 holes
Wilmington Country Club
Wilmington Country Club logo

Wilmington Country Club

Wilmington, United States
2.8 km18 holes
Rock Manor Golf Club
Rock Manor Golf Club logo

Rock Manor Golf Club

Wilmington, United States
2.5 km18 holes
Ed Oliver Golf Club
Ed Oliver Golf Club logo

Ed Oliver Golf Club

Wilmington, United States
3.2 km18 holes
Brandywine Country Club
Brandywine Country Club logo

Brandywine Country Club

Wilmington, United States
4.5 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.