Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Colleton River Plantation
Colleton River Plantation

Colleton River Plantation

Bluffton, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Wed
28 Oct
19°15°
40%
Thu
29 Oct
20°17°
29%
Fri
30 Oct
23°14°
25%
Sat
31 Oct
22°19°
51%
Sun
1 Nov
20°17°
52%
Mon
2 Nov
24°17°
40%
Tue
3 Nov
22°16°
29%
Wed
4 Nov
24°17°
24%
Thu
5 Nov
22°16°
43%
Fri
6 Nov
20°15°
33%
Phone
+1-8438364400

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1991
ArchitectPete Dye

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope139
Rating74.7
Length6,521m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44534453454345443472
HCP135111717915321014128164186-
Nicklaus3733984871503843764972013765593631703694773394161714156,521
Member3273494471262993444651663224493271283284372973531303635,657
Medal3413544521323803594701663415303321303454483133841393705,986
Ladies' Member2672473907228028638412725639627582267358225275892884,564
Club2973184171062803134021512894332941022883952633191133325,112
Back3633654601433803704791833605403501533584583313961603906,239
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Colleton River Plantation are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Crescent Pointe Golf Club
Crescent Pointe Golf Club logo

Crescent Pointe Golf Club

Bluffton, United States
5.4 km18 holes
Old Tabby Links
Old Tabby Links logo

Old Tabby Links

Spring Island, United States
4.4 km18 holes
Belfair Golf Club
Belfair Golf Club logo

Belfair Golf Club

Bluffton, United States
5.3 km18 holes
Moss Creek Golf Club (North)
Moss Creek Golf Club (North) logo

Moss Creek Golf Club (North)

Hilton Head Island, United States
4.7 km18 holes
Moss Creek Golf Club (South)
Moss Creek Golf Club (South) logo

Moss Creek Golf Club (South)

Hilton Head Island, United States
4.8 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.