Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Blue Heron at Oaks, The
Blue Heron at Oaks, The

Blue Heron at Oaks, The

Osprey, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Wed
28 Oct
20°14°
45%
Thu
29 Oct
22°16°
41%
Fri
30 Oct
19°15°
52%
Sat
31 Oct
21°18°
51%
Sun
1 Nov
21°16°
33%
Mon
2 Nov
23°14°
52%
Tue
3 Nov
21°17°
40%
Wed
4 Nov
20°17°
56%
Thu
5 Nov
21°16°
31%
Fri
6 Nov
20°17°
56%
Phone
+1-9419662191
Website
www.theoaksclub.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1980
ArchitectWillard Byrd

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope125
Rating70
Length5,716m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44534453443444535472
HCP117915131517314161226101884-
Blue/White M3413454591523133534531223402441613273683204811704293385,716
Blue M3793454591813463774531343402661823273683634811704513645,986
black4013494772013603914831393512892063313733864891754603716,232
White/Green M3083334271442953264321023092251243113442994521384093115,289
White M3413334271523133534321223092441613113443204521384293385,519
Silver M225210302922202493417823618089225217188364773192053,817
Purple/Silver M225210368922202493929723618089242217188389983932054,090
Purple M25827236811824430939297283211105242276282389983932884,625
Green M3082884041442953264071023032251242923282993951144093115,074
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Blue Heron at Oaks, The are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Tpc Prestancia
Tpc Prestancia logo

Tpc Prestancia

Sarasota, United States
4.8 km18 holes
Red at Gulf Gate Golf Course
Red at Gulf Gate Golf Course logo

Red at Gulf Gate Golf Course

Sarasota, United States
5.3 km18 holes
Sorrento Par-3 Golf Course
Sorrento Par-3 Golf Course logo

Sorrento Par-3 Golf Course

Nokomis, United States
6.2 km9 holes
The Oaks Club
The Oaks Club logo

The Oaks Club

Osprey, United States
1.4 km18 holes
Gulf Gate Golf Club
Gulf Gate Golf Club logo

Gulf Gate Golf Club

Sarasota, United States
2.0 km9 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.