Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Baltusrol Golf Club - The Upper
Baltusrol Golf Club - The Upper

Baltusrol Golf Club - The Upper

Springfield, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
24 Oct
10°6°
25%
Sun
25 Oct
10°6°
40%
Mon
26 Oct
12°8°
44%
Tue
27 Oct
12°8°
40%
Wed
28 Oct
15°7°
21%
Thu
29 Oct
12°5°
46%
Fri
30 Oct
10°7°
43%
Sat
31 Oct
11°7°
38%
Sun
1 Nov
14°9°
28%
Mon
2 Nov
12°8°
51%
Phone
+1-9733761900
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.baltusrol.org

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1895
ArchitectA. W. Tillinghast, Robert Trent Jones Sr., Rees Jones

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope139
Rating74.8
Length5,309m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par54344435435444345472
HCP137171931551116410146188122-
Curtis4053381383383263311364272531254052743092791063403873925,309
Club4123531463423513401604492631264922863113311213414673935,684
Championship4484232044054134052305023241505653283873641584075444476,704
Baltusrol4273691493613643721744722951364923033523401303634784055,982
Wright339299123274326331136427235125405274309279993403873465,054
Tillinghast4423951753753853852044933141415443183633611483985224186,381
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Baltusrol Golf Club - The Upper are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Baltusrol Golf Club - The Lower
Baltusrol Golf Club - The Lower logo

Baltusrol Golf Club - The Lower

Springfield, United States
18 holes
Echo Lake Country Club
Echo Lake Country Club logo

Echo Lake Country Club

Westfield, United States
3.1 km18 holes
Galloping Hill Golf Course
Galloping Hill Golf Course logo

Galloping Hill Golf Course

Kenilworth, United States
4.9 km18 holes
Canoe Brook Country Club
Canoe Brook Country Club logo

Canoe Brook Country Club

Summit, United States
4.0 km0
Millburn Municipal Golf Course
Millburn Municipal Golf Course logo

Millburn Municipal Golf Course

Millburn, United States
4.2 km9 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.