Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/The Preserve Golf Club
The Preserve Golf Club

The Preserve Golf Club

Bradenton, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Wed
28 Oct
22°18°
40%
Thu
29 Oct
22°17°
38%
Fri
30 Oct
23°17°
57%
Sat
31 Oct
20°17°
33%
Sun
1 Nov
24°21°
41%
Mon
2 Nov
19°15°
55%
Tue
3 Nov
22°15°
44%
Wed
4 Nov
19°15°
21%
Thu
5 Nov
22°15°
59%
Fri
6 Nov
20°16°
26%
Phone
+1-9417562944
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.golfthepreserve.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2001
ArchitectTed McAnlis

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope144
Rating74.6
Length6,392m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par43445443554344453472
HCP131715715119362161814121084-
Eagle3651554023794703473612195304574021413473653744752014026,392
Oriole2691183153104023013011374344022781092882832883931692925,089
Hummingbird 226986315269356224274137434338278912332832883561002924,623
Hummingbird 123386242269356224274137406338278912332832463561002924,444
Heron3011183563204113013101644804023521092883153204201693475,483
Hawk3331323793564293243331925024293701283293383524481873745,935
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at The Preserve Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

University Park Country Club
University Park Country Club logo

University Park Country Club

University Park, United States
2.7 km18 holes
Tara Golf and Country Club
Tara Golf and Country Club logo

Tara Golf and Country Club

Bradenton, United States
1.4 km18 holes
Rosedale Golf and Tennis Club
Rosedale Golf and Tennis Club logo

Rosedale Golf and Tennis Club

Bradenton, United States
2.1 km18 holes
River Club, The
River Club, The logo

River Club, The

Bradenton, United States
3.2 km18 holes
Palm-Aire Country Club
Palm-Aire Country Club logo

Palm-Aire Country Club

Sarasota, United States
4.7 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.