Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Shoal Creek Golf Club
Shoal Creek Golf Club

Shoal Creek Golf Club

Birmingham, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
24 Oct
20°15°
27%
Sun
25 Oct
21°18°
55%
Mon
26 Oct
21°14°
50%
Tue
27 Oct
20°16°
35%
Wed
28 Oct
20°14°
37%
Thu
29 Oct
23°17°
58%
Fri
30 Oct
23°14°
42%
Sat
31 Oct
23°18°
26%
Sun
1 Nov
23°19°
23%
Mon
2 Nov
24°19°
24%
Phone
+1-2059919000
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.shoalcreekclub.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1977
ArchitectJack Nicklaus

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope137
Rating72.9
Length6,089m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44543543445434435472
HCP971151713315161421612818104-
Chairman3373314563841675053801443583524543631583313421814813656,089
Two Star3263094393261293923631193283314123541193013171284263495,468
Three Star3373314503841484563801283583524333631413313421604563655,915
One Star2562873983079637332598285276330304112249243953742994,707
Four Star3433474563961675053921443893714543921583423701814813786,266
Five Star3663724754241735164051564223834774481803493881925024056,633
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Shoal Creek Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Pine Tree Country Club
Pine Tree Country Club logo

Pine Tree Country Club

Birmingham, United States
10.3 km18 holes
Eagle Point Golf Club
Eagle Point Golf Club logo

Eagle Point Golf Club

Birmingham, United States
7.3 km18 holes
Inverness Country Club
Inverness Country Club logo

Inverness Country Club

Birmingham, United States
10.8 km18 holes
Old Overton Club
Old Overton Club logo

Old Overton Club

Vestavia Hills, United States
8.7 km18 holes
Greystone Golf and Country Club
Greystone Golf and Country Club logo

Greystone Golf and Country Club

Birmingham, United States
4.5 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.