Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Druid Hills Golf Club
Druid Hills Golf Club

Druid Hills Golf Club

Atlanta, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Mon
26 Oct
24°16°
57%
Tue
27 Oct
23°17°
27%
Wed
28 Oct
21°16°
20%
Thu
29 Oct
23°16°
55%
Fri
30 Oct
23°17°
32%
Sat
31 Oct
22°18°
59%
Sun
1 Nov
21°17°
21%
Mon
2 Nov
20°15°
29%
Tue
3 Nov
22°18°
36%
Wed
4 Nov
23°17°
46%
Phone
+1-4043771766
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.dhgc.org

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1912
ArchitectHerbert Barker, Bob Cupp

Scorecards

Druid Hills Golf Club - Druid Hills

18 holes
Par 72
Slope139
Rating73.5
Length6,833m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44444353544435443572
HCP715111317913521241861016148-
Black4673923474314211325112104854494323521605123763522255796,833
President's4443923474133801325111934854324323521604933523521925626,624
Blue4443743204133801264851934854324163331374933523191925626,456
Jones4233743203753801194581714674063903331374932953191845076,151
White4233582883753371194581714674063903131174502952861845075,944
Burgundy3863372883433001134211474164063262971054142732791654725,488
Stirling3593372493143001134211253913703262971054142292791214275,177
Green359278249314274107414125391370232245903942292441214274,863
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Druid Hills Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

East Lake Golf Club
East Lake Golf Club logo

East Lake Golf Club

Atlanta, United States
4.2 km0
Ansley Golf Club
Ansley Golf Club logo

Ansley Golf Club

Atlanta, United States
5.1 km9 holes
Bobby Jones Golf Course
Bobby Jones Golf Course logo

Bobby Jones Golf Course

Atlanta, United States
8.0 km18 holes
Charlie Yates Golf Course
Charlie Yates Golf Course logo

Charlie Yates Golf Course

Atlanta, United States
3.8 km9 holes
Candler Park Golf Course
Candler Park Golf Course logo

Candler Park Golf Course

Atlanta, United States
0.9 km9 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.