app-logoFlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
EN
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Windswept Dunes Golf Course
Windswept Dunes Golf Course

Windswept Dunes Golf Course

Freeport, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Tue
6 Oct
23°17°
41%
Wed
7 Oct
23°15°
36%
Thu
8 Oct
20°15°
38%
Fri
9 Oct
22°19°
48%
Sat
10 Oct
22°16°
25%
Sun
11 Oct
24°20°
33%
Mon
12 Oct
23°18°
50%
Tue
13 Oct
22°15°
54%
Wed
14 Oct
20°15°
34%
Thu
15 Oct
23°14°
55%
Phone
+1-8508351847
Email
[email protected]
Website
www2.cybergolf.com/sites/courses/index.asp?id=324

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2004

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope142
Rating74.9
Length6,660m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par43544345444354435472
HCP597151317111341016188614122-
Tournament3981935173753991934115104104193311644493934161715213906,660
Sedge29384400279290116263404296218250109368276299813892764,691
Ocean3881715093723671793874963884113251544393703871565013756,375
Esmerald3641574893583391563654633583973001474163473611344713435,965
Dune3211324333423201323314363292502781313913213341064433095,339
Championship4272235563954242074485314354583391734814184381795234257,080
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Windswept Dunes Golf Course are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Defuniak Springs Country Club
Defuniak Springs Country Club logo

Defuniak Springs Country Club

Defuniak Springs, United States
28.4 km18 holes
Sharks Tooth Golf Club
Sharks Tooth Golf Club logo

Sharks Tooth Golf Club

Panama City Beach, United States
23.8 km18 holes
Camp Creek Golf Club
Camp Creek Golf Club logo

Camp Creek Golf Club

Panama City Beach, United States
21.8 km18 holes
Santa Rosa Golf and Beach Club
Santa Rosa Golf and Beach Club logo

Santa Rosa Golf and Beach Club

Santa Rosa Beach, United States
24.9 km18 holes
Origins Golf Club
Origins Golf Club logo

Origins Golf Club

Panama City Beach, United States
21.9 km9 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.