app-logoFlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
EN
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Wildhorse Golf Course
Wildhorse Golf Course

Wildhorse Golf Course

Davis, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Thu
8 Oct
12°5°
21%
Fri
9 Oct
10°6°
36%
Sat
10 Oct
13°8°
51%
Sun
11 Oct
13°6°
49%
Mon
12 Oct
11°8°
38%
Tue
13 Oct
11°7°
51%
Wed
14 Oct
13°5°
40%
Thu
15 Oct
11°8°
25%
Fri
16 Oct
12°9°
32%
Sat
17 Oct
13°7°
34%
Phone
+1-5307534900
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.wildhorsegolfclub.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1999
ArchitectJeff Brauer

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope113
Rating65.7
Length4,759m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44435354444353445472
HCP915173171151318161081441262-
White Men267248305116416116397332267252212106424982982163793104,759
White Ladies267248305116416116397332267252212106424982982163793104,759
Tournament3502994201765311564624323483093141855431693742784644256,235
Gold Ladies21321330511636988361264190252212106352852272053542544,166
Blue Men2882823521324701224273812992662641514991063202534193735,404
Black Men3162993881564961334454103282742801655171233352784453955,783
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Wildhorse Golf Course are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

El Macero Country Club
El Macero Country Club logo

El Macero Country Club

El Macero, United States
4.7 km18 holes
Swallows Nest Country Club
Swallows Nest Country Club logo

Swallows Nest Country Club

Sacramento, United States
17.1 km9 holes
Mountain Valley Golf Center
Mountain Valley Golf Center logo

Mountain Valley Golf Center

Woodland, United States
9.5 km9 holes
Teal Bend Golf Club, The
Teal Bend Golf Club, The logo

Teal Bend Golf Club, The

Sacramento, United States
16.4 km18 holes
Davis Golf Course
Davis Golf Course logo

Davis Golf Course

Davis, United States
4.6 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.