Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/San Francisco Golf Club
San Francisco Golf Club

San Francisco Golf Club

San Francisco, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Thu
29 Oct
11°7°
44%
Fri
30 Oct
11°6°
59%
Sat
31 Oct
14°10°
26%
Sun
1 Nov
11°7°
21%
Mon
2 Nov
12°7°
49%
Tue
3 Nov
11°7°
40%
Wed
4 Nov
13°9°
38%
Thu
5 Nov
11°7°
36%
Fri
6 Nov
12°7°
38%
Sat
7 Nov
11°6°
39%
Phone
+1-4154694122

Course Details

Holes18
Par71
Established1915
ArchitectA. W. Tillinghast, Tom Doak

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 71
Slope130
Rating71.3
Length5,856m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par54434434543434444571
HCP151511133179761841614810212-
Regular4653803461923443761553125023471383381143163423373844685,856
Red W4403533171573363471372994803341233011062923213313704645,508
Red M4403533171483363471372994803341233011062923213313704645,499
Green W440353253157277295137245395334123301952922812753404024,995
Green M440353253145277295137245395334123301952922812753104024,953
Championship4774163712073513961723465623741493731243203823433964806,239
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at San Francisco Golf Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Olympic Club - The Lake
Olympic Club - The Lake logo

Olympic Club - The Lake

San Francisco, United States
1.6 km18 holes
Gleneagles Golf Club at Mclaren Park
Gleneagles Golf Club at Mclaren Park logo

Gleneagles Golf Club at Mclaren Park

San Francisco, United States
4.9 km9 holes
TPC Harding Park
TPC Harding Park logo

TPC Harding Park

San Francisco, United States
2.2 km18 holes
Olympic Club - The Ocean
Olympic Club - The Ocean logo

Olympic Club - The Ocean

San Francisco, United States
1.6 km18 holes
Lake Merced Golf Club
Lake Merced Golf Club logo

Lake Merced Golf Club

Daly City, United States
1.3 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.