Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Ironhorse Country Club
Ironhorse Country Club

Ironhorse Country Club

West Palm Beach, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
17 Oct
23°17°
32%
Sun
18 Oct
23°19°
51%
Mon
19 Oct
20°15°
54%
Tue
20 Oct
22°17°
49%
Wed
21 Oct
21°15°
43%
Thu
22 Oct
21°14°
30%
Fri
23 Oct
23°16°
23%
Sat
24 Oct
23°20°
53%
Sun
25 Oct
21°15°
21%
Mon
26 Oct
20°16°
41%
Phone
+1-5616245550
Email
[email protected]

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established1989
ArchitectArthur Hills

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope127
Rating67.4
Length5,067m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44345534443435444572
HCP139175311571121610186141284-
White/Green M308303133299442395121269273336932651443982872892994135,067
White M3083031333354424631213413463621363301444292872893574525,578
Orange L22222010929239634764200211269852321173672362212893634,240
Green/Orange M26522011629939639599269211269932321173672562432993634,509
Green/Orange L26522011629939639599269211269932321173672562432993634,509
Green M26524911629940539599269273336932651313982562432994134,804
Green L26524911629940539599269273336932651313982562432994134,804
Blue M3363201493474794791513493613801503531604433123143824615,926
Black/Blue M3733521644035125351513683613801503671684833123333824876,281
Black M3733521644035125352013684274061853671684834023333964876,562
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Ironhorse Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Panther National
Panther National logo

Panther National

Palm Beach Gardens, United States
2.6 km0
PGA National Resort - The Fazio
PGA National Resort - The Fazio logo

PGA National Resort - The Fazio

Palm Beach Gardens, United States
3.7 km18 holes
PGA National Resort - The Palmer
PGA National Resort - The Palmer logo

PGA National Resort - The Palmer

Palm Beach Gardens, United States
3.7 km18 holes
PGA National Resort - The Match
PGA National Resort - The Match logo

PGA National Resort - The Match

Palm Beach Gardens, United States
3.7 km18 holes
PGA National Resort & Spa (Palmer)
PGA National Resort & Spa (Palmer) logo

PGA National Resort & Spa (Palmer)

Palm Beach Gardens, United States
3.2 km18 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.