Skip to main content
FlyAway
MapGolf AssistantDownload
MapGolf AssistantDownload
Golf Courses/North America/United States/Fort Lauderdale Country Club
Fort Lauderdale Country Club

Fort Lauderdale Country Club

Plantation, United States
18
Holes
-
Rating
0
Players
0
Events
Played here before?Log your scorecard and track your progress.

Weather Forecast

Sat
17 Oct
20°14°
52%
Sun
18 Oct
19°16°
44%
Mon
19 Oct
22°17°
44%
Tue
20 Oct
24°15°
46%
Wed
21 Oct
20°15°
29%
Thu
22 Oct
19°16°
21%
Fri
23 Oct
23°19°
48%
Sat
24 Oct
23°20°
58%
Sun
25 Oct
21°15°
52%
Mon
26 Oct
24°16°
34%
Phone
+1-9545874700
Email
[email protected]
Website
www.fortlauderdalecc.com

Course Details

Holes18
Par72
Established2007
ArchitectCharles Ankrom

Scorecards

18

18 holes
Par 72
Slope126
Rating71.1
Length6,071m
Hole123456789101112131415161718Total
Par44344543544345453472
HCP111155173913782161210144186-
Champion3193841823613205033481594193723731743344473524761703786,071
Back3073671663412984773371363993533601623134263304591553505,736
Middle M2783411383192814343221143733313391492944013094381383305,329
Middle L2783411383192814373221143733313391492944013094381383305,332
Forward M266312113297237384287923413113161382703832674031093134,839
Forward L266312113297237384287923413113161382703832674031093134,839
How many strokes do you get here?Enter your Handicap Index — the tees at Fort Lauderdale Country Club are already filled in.

Nearby Golf Courses

Jacaranda Golf Club
Jacaranda Golf Club logo

Jacaranda Golf Club

Plantation, United States
5.9 km18 holes
City of Lauderhill Golf Course
City of Lauderhill Golf Course logo

City of Lauderhill Golf Course

Fort Lauderdale, United States
3.4 km9 holes
Plantation Preserve Golf Course
Plantation Preserve Golf Course logo

Plantation Preserve Golf Course

Plantation, United States
3.0 km18 holes
Davie Golf and Country Club
Davie Golf and Country Club logo

Davie Golf and Country Club

Davie, United States
5.8 km18 holes
Grande Oaks Golf Club
Grande Oaks Golf Club logo

Grande Oaks Golf Club

Fort Lauderdale, United States
6.5 km9 holes
FlyAway

Connecting golfers worldwide. Find partners, schedule games, and share your passion.

Features

  • Everything FlyAway does
  • AI Coach
  • Swing Analysis
  • Our method
  • GPS & Statistics
  • Community
  • Interactive Map
  • Premium
  • Pro Solution

Discover

  • Golf Courses
  • Best Courses
  • Blog
  • Golf tools
  • For beginners
  • For high handicappers
  • Golf in Europe
  • Golf in North America
  • Golf in Asia

Compare FlyAway

  • vs Hole19
  • vs 18Birdies
  • vs Golfshot
  • vs Arccos Golf
  • vs Garmin Golf
  • vs The Grint
  • vs TeechGolf
  • vs GolfFix

Support

  • Help Center
  • Contact Us
  • About
  • Developers & API

Legal

  • Terms of Sales
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Legal notice
© 2026 FlyAway. All rights reserved.