# Zaanse Golf Club — Wijdewormer, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Zaanse Golf Club
- **Location** : Wijdewormer, Netherlands
- **Address** : Zuiderweg 68A
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.47240, 4.86353
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1988
- **Phone** : +31-299438199
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | — |
| white (Men) | 293 | 146 | 446 | 301 | 328 | 363 | 495 | 164 | 423 | 2959 |
| Yellow (Men) | 287 | 139 | 434 | 287 | 318 | 349 | 480 | 144 | 364 | 2802 |
| Yellow (Women) | 287 | 139 | 434 | 287 | 318 | 349 | 480 | 144 | 364 | 2802 |
| Blue (Men) | 280 | 139 | 366 | 287 | 308 | 338 | 473 | 144 | 356 | 2691 |
| Blue (Women) | 280 | 139 | 366 | 287 | 308 | 338 | 473 | 144 | 356 | 2691 |
| Red (Men) | 255 | 126 | 354 | 245 | 263 | 290 | 396 | 126 | 298 | 2353 |
| Red (Women) | 255 | 126 | 354 | 245 | 263 | 290 | 396 | 126 | 298 | 2353 |
| Orange (Men) | 200 | 80 | 350 | 202 | 198 | 217 | 363 | 99 | 236 | 1945 |
| Orange (Women) | 200 | 80 | 350 | 202 | 198 | 217 | 363 | 99 | 236 | 1945 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2959 m | 142 | 36.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2802 m | 133 | 35.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2802 m | 150 | 39.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2691 m | 134 | 35.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2691 m | 143 | 38.4 |
| Red | Men | 2353 m | 125 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2353 m | 131 | 36 |
| Orange | Men | 1945 m | 112 | 31.7 |
| Orange | Women | 1945 m | 118 | 33.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 293 | 146 | 446 | 301 | 328 | 363 | 495 | 164 | 423 | 385 | 136 | 450 | 350 | 163 | 522 | 312 | 139 | 336 | 5752 |
| Yellow (Men) | 287 | 139 | 434 | 287 | 318 | 349 | 480 | 144 | 364 | 364 | 132 | 450 | 342 | 158 | 491 | 303 | 131 | 332 | 5505 |
| Yellow (Women) | 287 | 139 | 434 | 287 | 318 | 349 | 480 | 144 | 364 | 364 | 132 | 450 | 342 | 158 | 491 | 303 | 131 | 332 | 5505 |
| Blue (Men) | 280 | 139 | 366 | 287 | 308 | 338 | 473 | 144 | 356 | 314 | 121 | 379 | 293 | 146 | 416 | 266 | 131 | 327 | 5084 |
| Blue (Women) | 280 | 139 | 366 | 287 | 308 | 338 | 473 | 144 | 356 | 314 | 121 | 379 | 293 | 146 | 416 | 266 | 131 | 327 | 5084 |
| Red (Men) | 255 | 126 | 354 | 245 | 263 | 290 | 396 | 126 | 298 | 308 | 114 | 371 | 293 | 146 | 416 | 262 | 118 | 323 | 4704 |
| Red (Women) | 255 | 126 | 354 | 245 | 263 | 290 | 396 | 126 | 298 | 308 | 114 | 371 | 293 | 146 | 416 | 262 | 118 | 323 | 4704 |
| Orange (Women) | 200 | 80 | 350 | 202 | 198 | 217 | 363 | 99 | 236 | 257 | 65 | 347 | 233 | 103 | 356 | 196 | 90 | 270 | 3862 |
| Orange (Men) | 200 | 80 | 350 | 202 | 198 | 217 | 363 | 99 | 236 | 257 | 65 | 347 | 233 | 103 | 356 | 196 | 90 | 270 | 3862 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5752 m | 135 | 72 |
| Yellow | Men | 5505 m | 132 | 70.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 5505 m | 146 | 76.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5084 m | 129 | 68.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5084 m | 132 | 74.2 |
| Red | Men | 4704 m | 124 | 66.4 |
| Red | Women | 4704 m | 126 | 71.3 |
| Orange | Women | 3862 m | 119 | 65.5 |
| Orange | Men | 3862 m | 108 | 62.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 67
- **Sand area** : 3730 m²
- **Water hazards** : 42
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 482 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/zaanse-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
