# Yangsan Country Club — Yangsan, South Korea

## General information

- **Name** : Yangsan Country Club
- **Location** : Yangsan, South Korea
- **Address** : 경상남도 양산시 상북면 충렬로 687
- **GPS coordinates** : 35.40321, 129.04172
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.yangsancc.co.kr/index.asp
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Gaon-Maru (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 4 | — |
| blue | 493 | 120 | 400 | 337 | 342 | 360 | 316 | 186 | 550 | 316 | 409 | 180 | 517 | 397 | 495 | 405 | 205 | 400 | 6428 |
| white | 461 | 109 | 351 | 317 | 301 | 313 | 286 | 164 | 495 | 298 | 362 | 144 | 481 | 371 | 437 | 371 | 152 | 375 | 5788 |
| red | 424 | 92 | 301 | 274 | 253 | 256 | 244 | 107 | 437 | 239 | 318 | 113 | 448 | 281 | 389 | 296 | 120 | 283 | 4875 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6428 m | — | — |
| white | — | 5788 m | — | — |
| red | — | 4875 m | — | — |

## Course: Maru-Nuri (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | — |
| blue | 316 | 409 | 180 | 517 | 397 | 495 | 405 | 205 | 400 | 496 | 342 | 311 | 139 | 381 | 493 | 340 | 177 | 405 | 6408 |
| white | 298 | 362 | 144 | 481 | 371 | 437 | 371 | 152 | 375 | 462 | 282 | 284 | 123 | 328 | 462 | 311 | 147 | 363 | 5753 |
| red | 239 | 318 | 113 | 448 | 281 | 389 | 296 | 120 | 283 | 417 | 238 | 250 | 104 | 276 | 391 | 259 | 113 | 310 | 4845 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6408 m | — | — |
| white | — | 5753 m | — | — |
| red | — | 4845 m | — | — |

## Course: Nuri-Gaon (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | — |
| blue | 496 | 342 | 311 | 139 | 381 | 493 | 340 | 177 | 405 | 493 | 120 | 400 | 337 | 342 | 360 | 316 | 186 | 550 | 6188 |
| white | 462 | 282 | 284 | 123 | 328 | 462 | 311 | 147 | 363 | 461 | 109 | 351 | 317 | 301 | 313 | 286 | 164 | 495 | 5559 |
| red | 417 | 238 | 250 | 104 | 276 | 391 | 259 | 113 | 310 | 424 | 92 | 301 | 274 | 253 | 256 | 244 | 107 | 437 | 4746 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 6188 m | — | — |
| white | — | 5559 m | — | — |
| red | — | 4746 m | — | — |

## Course: Gaon (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | — |
| blue | 493 | 120 | 400 | 337 | 342 | 360 | 316 | 186 | 550 | 3104 |
| white | 461 | 109 | 351 | 317 | 301 | 313 | 286 | 164 | 495 | 2797 |
| red | 424 | 92 | 301 | 274 | 253 | 256 | 244 | 107 | 437 | 2388 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3104 m | — | — |
| white | — | 2797 m | — | — |
| red | — | 2388 m | — | — |

## Course: Maru (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | — |
| blue | 316 | 409 | 180 | 517 | 397 | 495 | 405 | 205 | 400 | 3324 |
| white | 298 | 362 | 144 | 481 | 371 | 437 | 371 | 152 | 375 | 2991 |
| red | 239 | 318 | 113 | 448 | 281 | 389 | 296 | 120 | 283 | 2487 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3324 m | — | — |
| white | — | 2991 m | — | — |
| red | — | 2487 m | — | — |

## Course: Nuri (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | — |
| blue | 496 | 342 | 311 | 139 | 381 | 493 | 340 | 177 | 405 | 3084 |
| white | 462 | 282 | 284 | 123 | 328 | 462 | 311 | 147 | 363 | 2762 |
| red | 417 | 238 | 250 | 104 | 276 | 391 | 259 | 113 | 310 | 2358 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3084 m | — | — |
| white | — | 2762 m | — | — |
| red | — | 2358 m | — | — |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/yangsan-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
