# Wolf Creek Golf Course — Danville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Wolf Creek Golf Course
- **Location** : Danville, United States
- **Address** : 2521 Perrysville Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.10830, -87.58320
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1959
- **Architect** : Larry Packard, Brent Wadsworth
- **Official website** : http://www.wolfcreeknine.com
- **Phone** : +1-2174469226
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | — |
| White/Blue (Women) | 365 | 353 | 138 | 305 | 343 | 521 | 397 | 160 | 334 | 2916 |
| White/Blue (Men) | 365 | 353 | 138 | 305 | 343 | 521 | 397 | 160 | 334 | 2916 |
| Red (Women) | 368 | 291 | 112 | 216 | 277 | 370 | 300 | 104 | 260 | 2298 |
| Red (Men) | 368 | 291 | 112 | 216 | 277 | 370 | 300 | 104 | 260 | 2298 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White/Blue | Women | 2916 m | 130 | 37.9 |
| White/Blue | Men | 2916 m | 121 | 35.1 |
| Red | Women | 2298 m | 113 | 34.4 |
| Red | Men | 2298 m | 109 | 32 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | — |
| White/Blue (Women) | 438 | 347 | 117 | 297 | 336 | 374 | 386 | 143 | 327 | 365 | 353 | 138 | 305 | 343 | 521 | 397 | 160 | 334 | 5681 |
| White/Blue (Men) | 438 | 347 | 117 | 297 | 336 | 374 | 386 | 143 | 327 | 365 | 353 | 138 | 305 | 343 | 521 | 397 | 160 | 334 | 5681 |
| Red (Women) | 368 | 291 | 112 | 216 | 277 | 370 | 300 | 104 | 260 | 368 | 291 | 112 | 216 | 277 | 370 | 300 | 104 | 260 | 4596 |
| Red (Men) | 368 | 291 | 112 | 216 | 277 | 370 | 300 | 104 | 260 | 368 | 291 | 112 | 216 | 277 | 370 | 300 | 104 | 260 | 4596 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White/Blue | Women | 5681 m | 128 | 74.9 |
| White/Blue | Men | 5681 m | 120 | 69.4 |
| Red | Women | 4596 m | 113 | 68.8 |
| Red | Men | 4596 m | 109 | 64 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/wolf-creek-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
