# Winter Pines Golf Club — Winter Park, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Winter Pines Golf Club
- **Location** : Winter Park, United States
- **Address** : 950 S Ranger Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 28.57980, -81.31250
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1965
- **Architect** : Lloyd Clifton
- **Official website** : http://winterpinesgc.com
- **Phone** : +1-4076713172
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 353 | 278 | 243 | 313 | 141 | 206 | 147 | 192 | 299 | 2172 |
| Blue (Women) | 353 | 278 | 243 | 313 | 141 | 206 | 147 | 192 | 299 | 2172 |
| White (Men) | 341 | 275 | 213 | 306 | 137 | 200 | 138 | 181 | 290 | 2081 |
| White (Women) | 341 | 275 | 213 | 306 | 137 | 200 | 138 | 181 | 290 | 2081 |
| Green (Men) | 331 | 266 | 195 | 302 | 130 | 186 | 128 | 143 | 282 | 1963 |
| Green (Women) | 331 | 266 | 195 | 302 | 130 | 186 | 128 | 143 | 282 | 1963 |
| Red (Men) | 318 | 257 | 177 | 293 | 123 | 174 | 116 | 111 | 275 | 1844 |
| Red (Women) | 318 | 257 | 177 | 293 | 123 | 174 | 116 | 111 | 275 | 1844 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2172 m | 110 | 31.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2172 m | 118 | 33.9 |
| White | Men | 2081 m | 104 | 31.2 |
| White | Women | 2081 m | 113 | 33.4 |
| Green | Men | 1963 m | 102 | 30.5 |
| Green | Women | 1963 m | 111 | 32.4 |
| Red | Men | 1844 m | 100 | 30.3 |
| Red | Women | 1844 m | 109 | 31.6 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 16 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 353 | 278 | 243 | 313 | 141 | 206 | 147 | 192 | 299 | 331 | 258 | 342 | 137 | 363 | 298 | 424 | 139 | 422 | 4886 |
| Blue (Women) | 353 | 278 | 243 | 313 | 141 | 206 | 147 | 192 | 299 | 331 | 258 | 342 | 137 | 363 | 298 | 424 | 139 | 422 | 4886 |
| White (Men) | 341 | 275 | 213 | 306 | 137 | 200 | 138 | 181 | 290 | 321 | 251 | 318 | 124 | 339 | 281 | 413 | 128 | 405 | 4661 |
| White (Women) | 341 | 275 | 213 | 306 | 137 | 200 | 138 | 181 | 290 | 321 | 251 | 318 | 124 | 339 | 281 | 413 | 128 | 405 | 4661 |
| Green (Men) | 331 | 266 | 195 | 302 | 130 | 186 | 128 | 143 | 282 | 315 | 244 | 303 | 108 | 335 | 270 | 397 | 103 | 391 | 4429 |
| Green (Women) | 331 | 266 | 195 | 302 | 130 | 186 | 128 | 143 | 282 | 315 | 244 | 303 | 108 | 335 | 270 | 397 | 103 | 391 | 4429 |
| Red (Men) | 318 | 257 | 177 | 293 | 123 | 174 | 116 | 111 | 275 | 275 | 216 | 256 | 94 | 294 | 223 | 322 | 86 | 347 | 3957 |
| Red (Women) | 318 | 257 | 177 | 293 | 123 | 174 | 116 | 111 | 275 | 275 | 216 | 256 | 94 | 294 | 223 | 322 | 86 | 347 | 3957 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 4886 m | 118 | 66.2 |
| Blue | Women | 4886 m | 131 | 71.6 |
| White | Men | 4661 m | 113 | 64.9 |
| White | Women | 4661 m | 125 | 70.2 |
| Green | Men | 4429 m | 110 | 63.7 |
| Green | Women | 4429 m | 121 | 68.2 |
| Red | Men | 3957 m | 105 | 61.6 |
| Red | Women | 3957 m | 113 | 65.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 19
- **Sand area** : 1101 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 354 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/winter-pines-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
