# Wine Valley Golf Course — Walla Walla, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Wine Valley Golf Course
- **Location** : Walla Walla, United States
- **Address** : 176 Wine Valley Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.05830, -118.50200
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2009
- **Architect** : Dan Hixson
- **Official website** : http://www.winevalleygolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-8773339842
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | — |
| Gold (Men) | 429 | 374 | 525 | 356 | 470 | 192 | 571 | 233 | 438 | 3588 |
| Gold (Women) | 429 | 374 | 525 | 356 | 470 | 192 | 571 | 233 | 438 | 3588 |
| Cabernet (Men) | 370 | 374 | 525 | 356 | 420 | 164 | 571 | 182 | 393 | 3355 |
| Black (Women) | 370 | 329 | 489 | 320 | 420 | 164 | 489 | 182 | 393 | 3156 |
| Black (Men) | 370 | 329 | 489 | 320 | 420 | 164 | 489 | 182 | 393 | 3156 |
| Merlot (Men) | 347 | 329 | 489 | 320 | 397 | 150 | 489 | 164 | 370 | 3055 |
| Blue (Men) | 347 | 315 | 461 | 301 | 397 | 150 | 466 | 164 | 370 | 2971 |
| Blue (Women) | 347 | 315 | 461 | 301 | 397 | 150 | 466 | 164 | 370 | 2971 |
| Syrah (Men) | 324 | 315 | 461 | 301 | 361 | 128 | 466 | 155 | 356 | 2867 |
| Syrah (Women) | 324 | 315 | 461 | 301 | 361 | 128 | 466 | 155 | 356 | 2867 |
| White (Men) | 324 | 288 | 434 | 269 | 361 | 128 | 448 | 155 | 356 | 2763 |
| White (Women) | 324 | 288 | 434 | 269 | 361 | 128 | 448 | 155 | 356 | 2763 |
| Chardonnay (Men) | 306 | 288 | 393 | 269 | 274 | 91 | 402 | 155 | 310 | 2488 |
| Chardonnay (Women) | 306 | 288 | 393 | 269 | 274 | 91 | 402 | 155 | 310 | 2488 |
| Red (Men) | 306 | 210 | 393 | 237 | 274 | 91 | 402 | 132 | 310 | 2355 |
| Red (Women) | 306 | 210 | 393 | 237 | 274 | 91 | 402 | 132 | 310 | 2355 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold | Men | 3588 m | 135 | 38.8 |
| Gold | Women | 3588 m | 154 | 42 |
| Cabernet | Men | 3355 m | 132 | 37.6 |
| Black | Women | 3156 m | 143 | 39.8 |
| Black | Men | 3156 m | 133 | 36.3 |
| Merlot | Men | 3055 m | 135 | 35.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2971 m | 131 | 35.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2971 m | 139 | 38.7 |
| Syrah | Men | 2867 m | 130 | 34.9 |
| Syrah | Women | 2867 m | 136 | 38.2 |
| White | Men | 2763 m | 117 | 34.6 |
| White | Women | 2763 m | 132 | 37.4 |
| Chardonnay | Men | 2488 m | 112 | 33.3 |
| Chardonnay | Women | 2488 m | 122 | 35.9 |
| Red | Men | 2355 m | 108 | 32.5 |
| Red | Women | 2355 m | 114 | 35 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 50
- **Sand area** : 13958 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 9
- **Average green area** : 771 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/wine-valley-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
