# Whispering Springs Golf Club — Fond du Lac, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Whispering Springs Golf Club
- **Location** : Fond du Lac, United States
- **Address** : 380 Whispering Springs Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.78950, -88.37220
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1997
- **Architect** : Bob Lohmann
- **Official website** : http://www.whisperingspringsgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-9209218053
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | — |
| black (Men) | 397 | 526 | 150 | 468 | 339 | 172 | 336 | 372 | 406 | 3166 |
| blue (Men) | 370 | 514 | 131 | 448 | 313 | 160 | 305 | 345 | 387 | 2973 |
| white (Men) | 343 | 486 | 106 | 437 | 288 | 149 | 289 | 322 | 354 | 2774 |
| Gold (Men) | 330 | 456 | 94 | 427 | 271 | 137 | 267 | 308 | 341 | 2631 |
| Gold (Women) | 330 | 456 | 94 | 427 | 271 | 137 | 267 | 308 | 341 | 2631 |
| Green (Men) | 311 | 420 | 94 | 373 | 271 | 137 | 267 | 308 | 307 | 2488 |
| Green (Women) | 311 | 420 | 94 | 373 | 271 | 137 | 267 | 308 | 307 | 2488 |
| purple (Women) | 311 | 420 | 78 | 373 | 243 | 124 | 238 | 271 | 307 | 2365 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3166 m | 133 | 36.8 |
| blue | Men | 2973 m | 129 | 35.8 |
| white | Men | 2774 m | 125 | 34.8 |
| Gold | Men | 2631 m | 122 | 34 |
| Gold | Women | 2631 m | 129 | 36.6 |
| Green | Men | 2488 m | 119 | 33.3 |
| Green | Women | 2488 m | 125 | 35.7 |
| purple | Women | 2365 m | 121 | 35 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | — |
| black (Men) | 397 | 526 | 150 | 468 | 339 | 172 | 336 | 372 | 406 | 486 | 376 | 393 | 205 | 320 | 151 | 403 | 372 | 483 | 6355 |
| blue (Men) | 370 | 514 | 131 | 448 | 313 | 160 | 305 | 345 | 387 | 457 | 336 | 380 | 168 | 303 | 133 | 381 | 352 | 472 | 5955 |
| white (Men) | 343 | 486 | 106 | 437 | 288 | 149 | 289 | 322 | 354 | 446 | 320 | 367 | 154 | 294 | 126 | 352 | 328 | 446 | 5607 |
| Gold (Men) | 330 | 456 | 94 | 427 | 271 | 137 | 267 | 308 | 341 | 434 | 303 | 338 | 134 | 263 | 119 | 337 | 313 | 426 | 5298 |
| Gold (Women) | 330 | 456 | 94 | 427 | 271 | 137 | 267 | 308 | 341 | 434 | 303 | 338 | 134 | 263 | 119 | 337 | 313 | 426 | 5298 |
| Green (Men) | 311 | 420 | 94 | 373 | 271 | 137 | 267 | 308 | 307 | 434 | 264 | 318 | 134 | 263 | 119 | 299 | 313 | 394 | 5026 |
| Green (Women) | 311 | 420 | 94 | 373 | 271 | 137 | 267 | 308 | 307 | 434 | 264 | 318 | 134 | 263 | 119 | 299 | 313 | 394 | 5026 |
| purple (Women) | 311 | 420 | 78 | 373 | 243 | 124 | 238 | 271 | 307 | 373 | 264 | 318 | 123 | 250 | 89 | 299 | 278 | 394 | 4753 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6355 m | 134 | 73.9 |
| blue | Men | 5955 m | 129 | 71.8 |
| white | Men | 5607 m | 125 | 70.1 |
| Gold | Men | 5298 m | 122 | 68.4 |
| Gold | Women | 5298 m | 129 | 73.6 |
| Green | Men | 5026 m | 119 | 67 |
| Green | Women | 5026 m | 126 | 71.9 |
| purple | Women | 4753 m | 121 | 70.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 47
- **Sand area** : 6972 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 428 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/whispering-springs-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
