# Wgc Golf Course — Xenia, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Wgc Golf Course
- **Location** : Xenia, United States
- **Address** : 944 Country Club Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.70760, -83.91700
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1928
- **Architect** : Dr. Michael Hurdzan, Jack Kidwell
- **Official website** : http://www.wgcgolfcourse.com
- **Phone** : +1-9373721202
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 494 | 374 | 335 | 350 | 179 | 366 | 152 | 364 | 343 | 2957 |
| White (Men) | 481 | 342 | 320 | 334 | 167 | 350 | 136 | 349 | 327 | 2806 |
| Gold (Men) | 438 | 277 | 279 | 309 | 124 | 291 | 107 | 309 | 261 | 2395 |
| Gold (Women) | 438 | 277 | 279 | 309 | 124 | 291 | 107 | 309 | 261 | 2395 |
| Red (Men) | 333 | 247 | 271 | 250 | 124 | 235 | 72 | 277 | 224 | 2033 |
| Red (Women) | 333 | 247 | 271 | 250 | 124 | 235 | 72 | 277 | 224 | 2033 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2957 m | 119 | 34.8 |
| White | Men | 2806 m | 117 | 34 |
| Gold | Men | 2395 m | 110 | 32.2 |
| Gold | Women | 2395 m | 114 | 34.6 |
| Red | Men | 2033 m | 103 | 30.8 |
| Red | Women | 2033 m | 104 | 32.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 9 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 4 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 494 | 374 | 335 | 350 | 179 | 366 | 152 | 364 | 343 | 355 | 126 | 290 | 372 | 497 | 405 | 437 | 179 | 374 | 5992 |
| White (Men) | 481 | 342 | 320 | 334 | 167 | 350 | 136 | 349 | 327 | 346 | 114 | 281 | 359 | 486 | 354 | 428 | 162 | 348 | 5684 |
| Gold (Women) | 438 | 277 | 279 | 309 | 124 | 291 | 107 | 309 | 261 | 337 | 83 | 214 | 323 | 424 | 329 | 409 | 148 | 338 | 5000 |
| Gold (Men) | 438 | 277 | 279 | 309 | 124 | 291 | 107 | 309 | 261 | 337 | 83 | 214 | 323 | 424 | 329 | 409 | 148 | 338 | 5000 |
| Red (Men) | 333 | 247 | 271 | 250 | 124 | 235 | 72 | 277 | 224 | 264 | 74 | 208 | 319 | 385 | 278 | 312 | 111 | 277 | 4261 |
| Red (Women) | 333 | 247 | 271 | 250 | 124 | 235 | 72 | 277 | 224 | 264 | 74 | 208 | 319 | 385 | 278 | 312 | 111 | 277 | 4261 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5992 m | 121 | 70.2 |
| White | Men | 5684 m | 118 | 68.5 |
| Gold | Women | 5000 m | 114 | 70.2 |
| Gold | Men | 5000 m | 111 | 65.1 |
| Red | Men | 4261 m | 105 | 62.2 |
| Red | Women | 4261 m | 105 | 66.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 20
- **Sand area** : 1613 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 327 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/wgc-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
