# Wardsville Golf Club — Wardsville, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Wardsville Golf Club
- **Location** : Wardsville, Canada
- **Address** : Longwoods Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.66290, -81.74920
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1992
- **Official website** : http://www.wardsvillegolfclub.ca
- **Phone** : +1-5196934921
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Theodore (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 178 | 309 | 320 | 160 | 480 | 276 | 297 | 352 | 344 | 2716 |
| Blue (Women) | 178 | 309 | 320 | 160 | 480 | 276 | 297 | 352 | 344 | 2716 |
| White (Men) | 169 | 293 | 312 | 132 | 448 | 262 | 288 | 305 | 335 | 2544 |
| White (Women) | 169 | 293 | 312 | 132 | 448 | 262 | 288 | 305 | 335 | 2544 |
| Red (Men) | 95 | 282 | 285 | 108 | 416 | 248 | 275 | 278 | 294 | 2281 |
| Red (Women) | 95 | 282 | 285 | 108 | 416 | 248 | 275 | 278 | 294 | 2281 |
| yellow | 91 | 210 | 259 | 104 | 364 | 190 | 182 | 201 | 210 | 1811 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2716 m | 124 | 33.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2716 m | 119 | 36.9 |
| White | Men | 2544 m | 122 | 33 |
| White | Women | 2544 m | 114 | 35.9 |
| Red | Men | 2281 m | 114 | 31.8 |
| Red | Women | 2281 m | 108 | 34.3 |
| yellow | — | 1811 m | — | — |

## Course: Alvin-Simon (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 16 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 412 | 352 | 384 | 438 | 149 | 278 | 237 | 301 | 146 | 480 | 173 | 476 | 170 | 320 | 173 | 411 | 365 | 343 | 5608 |
| Blue (Women) | 412 | 352 | 384 | 438 | 149 | 278 | 237 | 301 | 146 | 480 | 173 | 476 | 170 | 320 | 173 | 411 | 365 | 343 | 5608 |
| White (Women) | 402 | 338 | 345 | 425 | 132 | 260 | 226 | 292 | 127 | 443 | 159 | 424 | 137 | 306 | 163 | 397 | 333 | 315 | 5224 |
| White (Men) | 402 | 338 | 345 | 425 | 132 | 260 | 226 | 292 | 127 | 443 | 159 | 424 | 137 | 306 | 163 | 397 | 333 | 315 | 5224 |
| Red (Men) | 393 | 310 | 309 | 380 | 100 | 232 | 197 | 274 | 92 | 393 | 118 | 408 | 117 | 292 | 138 | 349 | 310 | 297 | 4709 |
| Red (Women) | 393 | 310 | 309 | 380 | 100 | 232 | 197 | 274 | 92 | 393 | 118 | 408 | 117 | 292 | 138 | 349 | 310 | 297 | 4709 |
| yellow | 306 | 246 | 235 | 297 | 96 | 170 | 128 | 196 | 87 | 315 | 82 | 317 | 98 | 210 | 112 | 280 | 214 | 210 | 3599 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5608 m | 118 | 69.5 |
| Blue | Women | 5608 m | 127 | 75.3 |
| White | Women | 5224 m | 124 | 72.7 |
| White | Men | 5224 m | 113 | 68 |
| Red | Men | 4709 m | 106 | 65.4 |
| Red | Women | 4709 m | 115 | 69.5 |
| yellow | — | 3599 m | — | — |

## Course: Alvin-Theodore (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 412 | 352 | 384 | 438 | 149 | 278 | 237 | 301 | 146 | 178 | 309 | 320 | 160 | 480 | 276 | 297 | 352 | 344 | 5413 |
| Blue (Women) | 412 | 352 | 384 | 438 | 149 | 278 | 237 | 301 | 146 | 178 | 309 | 320 | 160 | 480 | 276 | 297 | 352 | 344 | 5413 |
| White (Men) | 402 | 338 | 345 | 425 | 132 | 260 | 226 | 292 | 127 | 169 | 293 | 312 | 132 | 448 | 262 | 288 | 305 | 335 | 5091 |
| White (Women) | 402 | 338 | 345 | 425 | 132 | 260 | 226 | 292 | 127 | 169 | 293 | 312 | 132 | 448 | 262 | 288 | 305 | 335 | 5091 |
| Red (Men) | 393 | 310 | 309 | 380 | 100 | 232 | 197 | 274 | 92 | 95 | 282 | 285 | 108 | 416 | 248 | 275 | 278 | 294 | 4568 |
| Red (Women) | 393 | 310 | 309 | 380 | 100 | 232 | 197 | 274 | 92 | 95 | 282 | 285 | 108 | 416 | 248 | 275 | 278 | 294 | 4568 |
| yellow | 306 | 246 | 235 | 297 | 96 | 170 | 128 | 196 | 87 | 91 | 210 | 259 | 104 | 364 | 190 | 182 | 201 | 210 | 3572 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5413 m | 117 | 68.1 |
| Blue | Women | 5413 m | 121 | 73.8 |
| White | Men | 5091 m | 116 | 66.4 |
| White | Women | 5091 m | 118 | 71.8 |
| Red | Men | 4568 m | 108 | 63.7 |
| Red | Women | 4568 m | 109 | 68.3 |
| yellow | — | 3572 m | — | — |

## Course: Simon-Theodore (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 480 | 173 | 476 | 170 | 320 | 173 | 411 | 365 | 343 | 178 | 309 | 320 | 160 | 480 | 276 | 297 | 352 | 344 | 5627 |
| Blue (Women) | 480 | 173 | 476 | 170 | 320 | 173 | 411 | 365 | 343 | 178 | 309 | 320 | 160 | 480 | 276 | 297 | 352 | 344 | 5627 |
| White (Men) | 443 | 159 | 424 | 137 | 306 | 163 | 397 | 333 | 315 | 169 | 293 | 312 | 132 | 448 | 262 | 288 | 305 | 335 | 5221 |
| White (Women) | 443 | 159 | 424 | 137 | 306 | 163 | 397 | 333 | 315 | 169 | 293 | 312 | 132 | 448 | 262 | 288 | 305 | 335 | 5221 |
| Red (Men) | 393 | 118 | 408 | 117 | 292 | 138 | 349 | 310 | 297 | 95 | 282 | 285 | 108 | 416 | 248 | 275 | 278 | 294 | 4703 |
| Red (Women) | 393 | 118 | 408 | 117 | 292 | 138 | 349 | 310 | 297 | 95 | 282 | 285 | 108 | 416 | 248 | 275 | 278 | 294 | 4703 |
| yellow | 315 | 82 | 317 | 98 | 210 | 112 | 280 | 214 | 210 | 91 | 210 | 259 | 104 | 364 | 190 | 182 | 201 | 210 | 3649 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5627 m | 125 | 69.2 |
| Blue | Women | 5627 m | 126 | 75.3 |
| White | Men | 5221 m | 119 | 67.6 |
| White | Women | 5221 m | 120 | 72.7 |
| Red | Men | 4703 m | 112 | 65.3 |
| Red | Women | 4703 m | 115 | 69.8 |
| yellow | — | 3649 m | — | — |

## Course: Simon (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 480 | 173 | 476 | 170 | 320 | 173 | 411 | 365 | 343 | 2911 |
| Blue (Women) | 480 | 173 | 476 | 170 | 320 | 173 | 411 | 365 | 343 | 2911 |
| White (Men) | 443 | 159 | 424 | 137 | 306 | 163 | 397 | 333 | 315 | 2677 |
| White (Women) | 443 | 159 | 424 | 137 | 306 | 163 | 397 | 333 | 315 | 2677 |
| Red (Men) | 393 | 118 | 408 | 117 | 292 | 138 | 349 | 310 | 297 | 2422 |
| Red (Women) | 393 | 118 | 408 | 117 | 292 | 138 | 349 | 310 | 297 | 2422 |
| yellow | 315 | 82 | 317 | 98 | 210 | 112 | 280 | 214 | 210 | 1838 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2911 m | 126 | 35.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2911 m | 132 | 38.4 |
| White | Men | 2677 m | 115 | 34.6 |
| White | Women | 2677 m | 126 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2422 m | 110 | 33.5 |
| Red | Women | 2422 m | 121 | 35.5 |
| yellow | — | 1838 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 34
- **Sand area** : 2572 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 391 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/wardsville-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
