# Waldkirch Golf Club — Waldkirch, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Waldkirch Golf Club
- **Location** : Waldkirch, Switzerland
- **Address** : Moos
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.46420, 9.25325
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1999
- **Architect** : Kurt Rossknecht||Mario Verdieri
- **Official website** : http://www.golfwaldkirch.ch
- **Phone** : +41-714346767
- **Courses listed** : 13

## Course: Putting Greens (3 holes)

- **Total par** : 9
- **Mix** : 3 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 1 | 2 | — |
| Meters | 72 | 151 | 143 | 366 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Meters | — | 366 m | — | — |

## Course: Black (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 8 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 12 | — |
| White (Men) | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 5604 |
| White (Women) | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 5604 |
| Yellow (Men) | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 5323 |
| Yellow (Women) | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 5323 |
| Blue (Men) | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 4919 |
| Blue (Women) | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 4919 |
| Red (Men) | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 4706 |
| Red (Women) | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 4706 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5604 m | 135 | 70.4 |
| White | Women | 5604 m | 136 | 76.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 5323 m | 131 | 69.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5323 m | 133 | 74.9 |
| Blue | Men | 4919 m | 127 | 67.5 |
| Blue | Women | 4919 m | 130 | 72.5 |
| Red | Men | 4706 m | 129 | 66.5 |
| Red | Women | 4706 m | 127 | 70.7 |

## Course: Blue-Green (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 8 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | — |
| White (Men) | 335 | 494 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 5599 |
| White (Women) | 335 | 494 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 5599 |
| Yellow (Men) | 315 | 478 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 5305 |
| Yellow (Women) | 315 | 478 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 5305 |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 450 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 4911 |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 450 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 4911 |
| Red (Women) | 285 | 429 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 4695 |
| Red (Men) | 285 | 429 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 4695 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5599 m | 130 | 70.4 |
| White | Women | 5599 m | 137 | 76.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 5305 m | 125 | 69.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 5305 m | 133 | 74.8 |
| Blue | Men | 4911 m | 122 | 67.2 |
| Blue | Women | 4911 m | 129 | 72.4 |
| Red | Women | 4695 m | 124 | 70.3 |
| Red | Men | 4695 m | 120 | 66.1 |

## Course: Blue-Red (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 8 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 8 | — |
| White (Women) | 335 | 494 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 5619 |
| White (Men) | 335 | 494 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 5619 |
| Yellow (Men) | 315 | 478 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 5336 |
| Yellow (Women) | 315 | 478 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 5336 |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 450 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 4968 |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 450 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 4968 |
| Red (Men) | 285 | 429 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 4725 |
| Red (Women) | 285 | 429 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 4725 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Women | 5619 m | 139 | 76.2 |
| White | Men | 5619 m | 129 | 70.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5336 m | 127 | 68.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5336 m | 135 | 74.4 |
| Blue | Men | 4968 m | 125 | 66.7 |
| Blue | Women | 4968 m | 130 | 72.2 |
| Red | Men | 4725 m | 122 | 65.6 |
| Red | Women | 4725 m | 129 | 71.2 |

## Course: Blue-Yellow (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 16 | — |
| White (Men) | 335 | 494 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 448 | 5835 |
| White (Women) | 335 | 494 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 448 | 5835 |
| Yellow (Men) | 315 | 478 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 431 | 5583 |
| Yellow (Women) | 315 | 478 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 431 | 5583 |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 450 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 405 | 5177 |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 450 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 405 | 5177 |
| Red (Men) | 285 | 429 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 393 | 4957 |
| Red (Women) | 285 | 429 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 393 | 4957 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5835 m | 128 | 71.1 |
| White | Women | 5835 m | 138 | 77.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5583 m | 128 | 70 |
| Yellow | Women | 5583 m | 135 | 75.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5177 m | 124 | 67.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5177 m | 129 | 73.1 |
| Red | Men | 4957 m | 122 | 66.7 |
| Red | Women | 4957 m | 127 | 71.8 |

## Course: Green-Yellow (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 16 | — |
| White (Men) | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 448 | 5820 |
| White (Women) | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 448 | 5820 |
| Yellow (Men) | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 431 | 5570 |
| Yellow (Women) | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 431 | 5570 |
| Blue (Men) | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 405 | 5128 |
| Blue (Women) | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 405 | 5128 |
| Red (Men) | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 393 | 4938 |
| Red (Women) | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 393 | 4938 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5820 m | 131 | 71.3 |
| White | Women | 5820 m | 138 | 77.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5570 m | 130 | 70.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5570 m | 135 | 76.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5128 m | 125 | 68.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5128 m | 130 | 73.5 |
| Red | Men | 4938 m | 124 | 67.4 |
| Red | Women | 4938 m | 124 | 71.9 |

## Course: Orange (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 18 | — |
| White (Men) | 335 | 494 | 448 | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 5835 |
| White (Women) | 335 | 494 | 448 | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 5835 |
| Yellow (Men) | 315 | 478 | 431 | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 5583 |
| Yellow (Women) | 315 | 478 | 431 | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 5583 |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 450 | 405 | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 5177 |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 450 | 405 | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 5177 |
| Red (Men) | 285 | 429 | 393 | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 4957 |
| Red (Women) | 285 | 429 | 393 | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 4957 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5835 m | 133 | 70.9 |
| White | Women | 5835 m | 139 | 77.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 5583 m | 128 | 69.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 5583 m | 134 | 75.2 |
| Blue | Men | 5177 m | 125 | 67.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5177 m | 127 | 73 |
| Red | Men | 4957 m | 122 | 66.7 |
| Red | Women | 4957 m | 126 | 71.5 |

## Course: Red-Green (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 8 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | — |
| White (Men) | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 5604 |
| White (Women) | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 5604 |
| Yellow (Men) | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 5323 |
| Yellow (Women) | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 5323 |
| Blue (Men) | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 4919 |
| Blue (Women) | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 4919 |
| Red (Men) | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 4706 |
| Red (Women) | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 4706 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5604 m | 132 | 70.5 |
| White | Women | 5604 m | 139 | 76.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 5323 m | 129 | 69.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 5323 m | 135 | 75 |
| Blue | Men | 4919 m | 126 | 67.3 |
| Blue | Women | 4919 m | 131 | 72.6 |
| Red | Men | 4706 m | 124 | 66.3 |
| Red | Women | 4706 m | 126 | 71.3 |

## Course: Red-Yellow (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 16 | — |
| White (Men) | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 448 | 5840 |
| White (Women) | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 448 | 5840 |
| Yellow (Men) | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 431 | 5601 |
| Yellow (Women) | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 431 | 5601 |
| Blue (Men) | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 405 | 5185 |
| Blue (Women) | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 405 | 5185 |
| Red (Men) | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 393 | 4968 |
| Red (Women) | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 393 | 4968 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5840 m | 130 | 71.2 |
| White | Women | 5840 m | 140 | 77.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5601 m | 132 | 70 |
| Yellow | Women | 5601 m | 137 | 75.8 |
| Blue | Men | 5185 m | 128 | 67.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5185 m | 131 | 73.3 |
| Red | Men | 4968 m | 126 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 4968 m | 129 | 72.8 |

## Course: Blue (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 335 | 494 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 2807 |
| White (Women) | 335 | 494 | 321 | 310 | 182 | 365 | 180 | 481 | 139 | 2807 |
| Yellow (Men) | 315 | 478 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 2659 |
| Yellow (Women) | 315 | 478 | 311 | 305 | 162 | 347 | 152 | 450 | 139 | 2659 |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 450 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 2480 |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 450 | 293 | 292 | 142 | 327 | 137 | 424 | 120 | 2480 |
| Red (Men) | 285 | 429 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 2357 |
| Red (Women) | 285 | 429 | 286 | 287 | 122 | 307 | 137 | 384 | 120 | 2357 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2807 m | 127 | 35.1 |
| White | Women | 2807 m | 137 | 38 |
| Yellow | Men | 2659 m | 123 | 34.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2659 m | 133 | 37.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2480 m | 121 | 33.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2480 m | 128 | 36 |
| Red | Men | 2357 m | 118 | 32.7 |
| Red | Women | 2357 m | 127 | 35.1 |

## Course: Green (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 2792 |
| White (Women) | 358 | 327 | 182 | 443 | 173 | 367 | 462 | 340 | 140 | 2792 |
| Yellow (Men) | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 2646 |
| Yellow (Women) | 338 | 327 | 161 | 424 | 153 | 351 | 422 | 330 | 140 | 2646 |
| Blue (Men) | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 2431 |
| Blue (Women) | 315 | 307 | 141 | 372 | 140 | 321 | 407 | 308 | 120 | 2431 |
| Red (Men) | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 2338 |
| Red (Women) | 296 | 307 | 131 | 364 | 127 | 312 | 383 | 298 | 120 | 2338 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2792 m | 132 | 35.3 |
| White | Women | 2792 m | 137 | 38.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2646 m | 127 | 34.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2646 m | 133 | 37.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2431 m | 123 | 33.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2431 m | 129 | 36.4 |
| Red | Men | 2338 m | 122 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 2338 m | 121 | 35.2 |

## Course: Red (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 2812 |
| White (Women) | 451 | 192 | 372 | 350 | 169 | 348 | 343 | 126 | 461 | 2812 |
| Yellow (Men) | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 2677 |
| Yellow (Women) | 414 | 164 | 357 | 350 | 159 | 334 | 334 | 126 | 439 | 2677 |
| Blue (Men) | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 2488 |
| Blue (Women) | 385 | 143 | 341 | 340 | 139 | 305 | 303 | 113 | 419 | 2488 |
| Red (Men) | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 2368 |
| Red (Women) | 365 | 131 | 323 | 340 | 134 | 295 | 282 | 113 | 385 | 2368 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2812 m | 131 | 35.2 |
| White | Women | 2812 m | 140 | 38.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 2677 m | 131 | 34.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2677 m | 137 | 37.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2488 m | 128 | 33.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2488 m | 132 | 36.2 |
| Red | Men | 2368 m | 125 | 32.9 |
| Red | Women | 2368 m | 131 | 36.1 |

## Course: Yellow (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 448 | 3028 |
| White (Women) | 342 | 393 | 173 | 513 | 152 | 358 | 338 | 311 | 448 | 3028 |
| Yellow (Men) | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 431 | 2924 |
| Yellow (Women) | 330 | 381 | 162 | 501 | 152 | 338 | 327 | 302 | 431 | 2924 |
| Blue (Men) | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 405 | 2697 |
| Blue (Women) | 304 | 348 | 145 | 458 | 136 | 321 | 298 | 282 | 405 | 2697 |
| Red (Men) | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 393 | 2600 |
| Red (Women) | 292 | 336 | 135 | 446 | 136 | 304 | 286 | 272 | 393 | 2600 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3028 m | 129 | 36 |
| White | Women | 3028 m | 139 | 39.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2924 m | 132 | 35.7 |
| Yellow | Women | 2924 m | 137 | 38.5 |
| Blue | Men | 2697 m | 127 | 34.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2697 m | 130 | 37.1 |
| Red | Men | 2600 m | 126 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2600 m | 127 | 36.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 85
- **Sand area** : 14877 m²
- **Water hazards** : 24
- **Greens traced** : 91
- **Average green area** : 394 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/waldkirch-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
