# Victory Ranch Club — Kamas, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Victory Ranch Club
- **Location** : Kamas, United States
- **Address** : 7865 Victory Ranch Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.59940, -111.30800
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Architect** : Rees Jones
- **Official website** : http://www.victoryranchclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-4357855030
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 4 | — |
| black | 402 | 168 | 483 | 369 | 576 | 213 | 425 | 437 | 370 | 449 | 416 | 538 | 358 | 155 | 372 | 506 | 221 | 474 | 6932 |
| blue | 378 | 150 | 466 | 350 | 534 | 178 | 410 | 422 | 352 | 434 | 397 | 502 | 344 | 140 | 355 | 485 | 185 | 439 | 6521 |
| white | 348 | 128 | 442 | 335 | 498 | 140 | 387 | 409 | 338 | 415 | 384 | 467 | 327 | 131 | 329 | 457 | 178 | 425 | 6138 |
| green | 329 | 102 | 425 | 318 | 480 | 125 | 355 | 382 | 321 | 373 | 352 | 434 | 288 | 123 | 309 | 410 | 131 | 382 | 5639 |
| red | 250 | 82 | 387 | 284 | 457 | 95 | 338 | 322 | 259 | 341 | 306 | 393 | 265 | 114 | 204 | 373 | 114 | 361 | 4945 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6932 m | 133 | 74.9 |
| blue | — | 6521 m | 129 | 73 |
| white | — | 6138 m | 125 | 71.2 |
| green | — | 5639 m | 123 | 68.9 |
| red | — | 4945 m | 123 | 70.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 77
- **Sand area** : 10768 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 494 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/victory-ranch-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
