# Victory Hills Golf Course — Elizabeth, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Victory Hills Golf Course
- **Location** : Elizabeth, United States
- **Address** : 357 Pineview Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.23650, -79.84550
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1955
- **Official website** : http://golfvictoryhills.com
- **Phone** : +1-4123847730
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 293 | 395 | 320 | 144 | 448 | 203 | 424 | 326 | 2848 |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 293 | 395 | 320 | 144 | 448 | 203 | 424 | 326 | 2848 |
| White (Men) | 289 | 276 | 377 | 297 | 129 | 437 | 151 | 416 | 317 | 2689 |
| White (Women) | 289 | 276 | 377 | 297 | 129 | 437 | 151 | 416 | 317 | 2689 |
| Gold (Men) | 286 | 243 | 309 | 248 | 113 | 386 | 140 | 398 | 256 | 2379 |
| Gold (Women) | 286 | 243 | 309 | 248 | 113 | 386 | 140 | 398 | 256 | 2379 |
| Red (Men) | 283 | 238 | 274 | 239 | 100 | 318 | 130 | 391 | 250 | 2223 |
| Red (Women) | 283 | 238 | 274 | 239 | 100 | 318 | 130 | 391 | 250 | 2223 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2848 m | 122 | 35.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2848 m | 131 | 38.2 |
| White | Men | 2689 m | 121 | 34.7 |
| White | Women | 2689 m | 127 | 37.3 |
| Gold | Men | 2379 m | 114 | 33 |
| Gold | Women | 2379 m | 120 | 35.1 |
| Red | Men | 2223 m | 111 | 32.2 |
| Red | Women | 2223 m | 118 | 34.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 8 | — |
| Blue (Women) | 295 | 293 | 395 | 320 | 144 | 448 | 203 | 424 | 326 | 282 | 144 | 343 | 337 | 372 | 331 | 374 | 133 | 444 | 5608 |
| Blue (Men) | 295 | 293 | 395 | 320 | 144 | 448 | 203 | 424 | 326 | 282 | 144 | 343 | 337 | 372 | 331 | 374 | 133 | 444 | 5608 |
| White (Men) | 289 | 276 | 377 | 297 | 129 | 437 | 151 | 416 | 317 | 264 | 129 | 331 | 331 | 321 | 316 | 328 | 120 | 430 | 5259 |
| White (Women) | 289 | 276 | 377 | 297 | 129 | 437 | 151 | 416 | 317 | 264 | 129 | 331 | 331 | 321 | 316 | 328 | 120 | 430 | 5259 |
| Gold (Men) | 286 | 243 | 309 | 248 | 113 | 386 | 140 | 398 | 256 | 242 | 113 | 315 | 324 | 245 | 293 | 301 | 110 | 410 | 4732 |
| Gold (Women) | 286 | 243 | 309 | 248 | 113 | 386 | 140 | 398 | 256 | 242 | 113 | 315 | 324 | 245 | 293 | 301 | 110 | 410 | 4732 |
| Red (Men) | 283 | 238 | 274 | 239 | 100 | 318 | 130 | 391 | 250 | 238 | 106 | 308 | 318 | 240 | 283 | 264 | 104 | 394 | 4478 |
| Red (Women) | 283 | 238 | 274 | 239 | 100 | 318 | 130 | 391 | 250 | 238 | 106 | 308 | 318 | 240 | 283 | 264 | 104 | 394 | 4478 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Women | 5608 m | 129 | 75.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5608 m | 119 | 70.1 |
| White | Men | 5259 m | 118 | 68.3 |
| White | Women | 5259 m | 125 | 73.3 |
| Gold | Men | 4732 m | 112 | 65.4 |
| Gold | Women | 4732 m | 119 | 69.7 |
| Red | Men | 4478 m | 110 | 64 |
| Red | Women | 4478 m | 117 | 68.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 20
- **Sand area** : 1975 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 456 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/victory-hills-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
