# Victoria Golf Club — Valbonne, France

## General information

- **Name** : Victoria Golf Club
- **Location** : Valbonne, France
- **Address** : Chemin du Val Martin
- **GPS coordinates** : 43.62688, 7.02231
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1987
- **Official website** : http://www.victoria-golfclub.com/
- **Phone** : +33 4 93 12 23 26
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 34
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 5 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 8 | — |
| White (Men) | 370 | 118 | 346 | 172 | 480 | 250 | 136 | 260 | 210 | 2342 |
| White (Women) | 370 | 118 | 346 | 172 | 480 | 250 | 136 | 260 | 210 | 2342 |
| Yellow (Men) | 360 | 118 | 330 | 164 | 470 | 232 | 136 | 255 | 210 | 2275 |
| Yellow (Women) | 360 | 118 | 330 | 164 | 470 | 232 | 136 | 255 | 210 | 2275 |
| Blue (Women) | 292 | 105 | 320 | 147 | 445 | 210 | 112 | 237 | 200 | 2068 |
| Blue (Men) | 292 | 105 | 320 | 147 | 445 | 210 | 112 | 237 | 200 | 2068 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 95 | 276 | 137 | 435 | 185 | 104 | 222 | 200 | 1924 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 95 | 276 | 137 | 435 | 185 | 104 | 222 | 200 | 1924 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2342 m | 124 | 33.2 |
| White | Women | 2342 m | 126 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2275 m | 122 | 32.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2275 m | 124 | 35.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2068 m | 118 | 34 |
| Blue | Men | 2068 m | 118 | 31.9 |
| Red | Men | 1924 m | 116 | 31.2 |
| Red | Women | 1924 m | 112 | 33.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 68
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 10 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 68 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 16 | — |
| White (Men) | 370 | 118 | 346 | 172 | 480 | 250 | 136 | 260 | 210 | 370 | 118 | 346 | 172 | 480 | 250 | 136 | 260 | 210 | 4684 |
| White (Women) | 370 | 118 | 346 | 172 | 480 | 250 | 136 | 260 | 210 | 370 | 118 | 346 | 172 | 480 | 250 | 136 | 260 | 210 | 4684 |
| Yellow (Men) | 360 | 118 | 330 | 164 | 470 | 232 | 136 | 255 | 210 | 360 | 118 | 330 | 164 | 470 | 232 | 136 | 255 | 210 | 4550 |
| Yellow (Women) | 360 | 118 | 330 | 164 | 470 | 232 | 136 | 255 | 210 | 360 | 118 | 330 | 164 | 470 | 232 | 136 | 255 | 210 | 4550 |
| Blue (Women) | 292 | 105 | 320 | 147 | 445 | 210 | 112 | 237 | 200 | 292 | 105 | 320 | 147 | 445 | 210 | 112 | 237 | 200 | 4136 |
| Blue (Men) | 292 | 105 | 320 | 147 | 445 | 210 | 112 | 237 | 200 | 292 | 105 | 320 | 147 | 445 | 210 | 112 | 237 | 200 | 4136 |
| Red (Men) | 270 | 95 | 276 | 137 | 435 | 185 | 104 | 222 | 200 | 270 | 95 | 276 | 137 | 435 | 185 | 104 | 222 | 200 | 3848 |
| Red (Women) | 270 | 95 | 276 | 137 | 435 | 185 | 104 | 222 | 200 | 270 | 95 | 276 | 137 | 435 | 185 | 104 | 222 | 200 | 3848 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 4684 m | 124 | 66.4 |
| White | Women | 4684 m | 126 | 71.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 4550 m | 122 | 65.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 4550 m | 124 | 70.4 |
| Blue | Women | 4136 m | 118 | 68 |
| Blue | Men | 4136 m | 118 | 63.8 |
| Red | Men | 3848 m | 116 | 62.4 |
| Red | Women | 3848 m | 112 | 66.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 10
- **Sand area** : 834 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 229 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/victoria-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
