# Verbier Golf Club — Verbier, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Verbier Golf Club
- **Location** : Verbier, Switzerland
- **Address** : Chemin des Esserts 5
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.10470, 7.23416
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1969
- **Official website** : http://www.verbiergolf.com
- **Phone** : +41-277715314
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 2 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 160 | 424 | 375 | 128 | 463 | 361 | 134 | 233 | 168 | 2446 |
| White (Women) | 160 | 424 | 375 | 128 | 463 | 361 | 134 | 233 | 168 | 2446 |
| Yellow (Women) | 120 | 396 | 329 | 123 | 417 | 355 | 134 | 224 | 158 | 2256 |
| Yellow (Men) | 120 | 396 | 329 | 123 | 417 | 355 | 134 | 224 | 158 | 2256 |
| Blue (Men) | 104 | 370 | 266 | 117 | 372 | 340 | 130 | 199 | 154 | 2052 |
| Blue (Women) | 104 | 370 | 266 | 117 | 372 | 340 | 130 | 199 | 154 | 2052 |
| Red (Men) | 98 | 340 | 248 | 117 | 367 | 332 | 130 | 180 | 149 | 1961 |
| Red (Women) | 98 | 340 | 248 | 117 | 367 | 332 | 130 | 180 | 149 | 1961 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2446 m | 126 | 33.9 |
| White | Women | 2446 m | 137 | 36.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 2256 m | 131 | 35 |
| Yellow | Men | 2256 m | 129 | 33.4 |
| Blue | Men | 2052 m | 126 | 32.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2052 m | 126 | 34 |
| Red | Men | 1961 m | 126 | 32.3 |
| Red | Women | 1961 m | 123 | 33.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 54
- **Mix** : 18 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 54 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 10 | — |
| Meters | 35 | 45 | 65 | 60 | 60 | 50 | 45 | 65 | 40 | 65 | 40 | 60 | 65 | 60 | 55 | 50 | 60 | 45 | 965 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Meters | — | 965 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 32
- **Sand area** : 1984 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 207 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/verbier-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
