# Venue G Country Club — Gapyeong-gun, South Korea

## General information

- **Name** : Venue G Country Club
- **Location** : Gapyeong-gun, South Korea
- **Address** : 김승회 l 경기도 가평군 가평읍 용추로 171번길 100
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.84676, 127.47167
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://www.venuegcc.com/WEB/index.asp
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: G-Hue (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | — |
| black (Men) | 390 | 386 | 384 | 179 | 365 | 522 | 408 | 181 | 532 | 371 | 190 | 307 | 384 | 192 | 348 | 509 | 360 | 501 | 6509 |
| blue (Men) | 385 | 382 | 379 | 173 | 341 | 508 | 387 | 176 | 516 | 340 | 182 | 302 | 378 | 185 | 337 | 498 | 327 | 475 | 6271 |
| white (Men) | 361 | 356 | 350 | 153 | 320 | 487 | 366 | 161 | 495 | 324 | 150 | 262 | 351 | 153 | 323 | 478 | 309 | 442 | 5841 |
| Yellow (Men) | 335 | 318 | 328 | 137 | 302 | 457 | 334 | 150 | 458 | 284 | 140 | 244 | 327 | 143 | 303 | 448 | 282 | 413 | 5403 |
| Yellow (Women) | 335 | 318 | 328 | 137 | 302 | 457 | 334 | 150 | 458 | 284 | 140 | 244 | 327 | 143 | 303 | 448 | 282 | 413 | 5403 |
| red (Women) | 293 | 284 | 286 | 107 | 254 | 390 | 297 | 110 | 424 | 259 | 135 | 223 | 299 | 120 | 284 | 430 | 264 | 394 | 4853 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6509 m | 145 | 74.6 |
| blue | Men | 6271 m | 142 | 73.5 |
| white | Men | 5841 m | 137 | 71.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5403 m | 131 | 69.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5403 m | 136 | 74 |
| red | Women | 4853 m | 129 | 70.5 |

## Course: Hill-G (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | — |
| black (Men) | 375 | 377 | 147 | 551 | 364 | 172 | 379 | 403 | 508 | 390 | 386 | 384 | 179 | 365 | 522 | 408 | 181 | 532 | 6623 |
| blue (Men) | 366 | 365 | 140 | 543 | 356 | 166 | 327 | 393 | 477 | 385 | 382 | 379 | 173 | 341 | 508 | 387 | 176 | 516 | 6380 |
| white (Men) | 342 | 343 | 121 | 515 | 325 | 156 | 301 | 329 | 452 | 361 | 356 | 350 | 153 | 320 | 487 | 366 | 161 | 495 | 5933 |
| Yellow (Men) | 313 | 315 | 105 | 480 | 299 | 135 | 284 | 299 | 434 | 335 | 318 | 328 | 137 | 302 | 457 | 334 | 150 | 458 | 5483 |
| Yellow (Women) | 313 | 315 | 105 | 480 | 299 | 135 | 284 | 299 | 434 | 335 | 318 | 328 | 137 | 302 | 457 | 334 | 150 | 458 | 5483 |
| red (Women) | 294 | 278 | 92 | 438 | 277 | 110 | 238 | 277 | 370 | 293 | 284 | 286 | 107 | 254 | 390 | 297 | 110 | 424 | 4819 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6623 m | 145 | 75.4 |
| blue | Men | 6380 m | 142 | 74.3 |
| white | Men | 5933 m | 136 | 71.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5483 m | 129 | 69.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5483 m | 137 | 74.2 |
| red | Women | 4819 m | 127 | 70.4 |

## Course: Hue-Hill (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 16 | — |
| black (Men) | 371 | 190 | 307 | 384 | 192 | 348 | 509 | 360 | 501 | 375 | 377 | 147 | 551 | 364 | 172 | 379 | 403 | 508 | 6438 |
| blue (Men) | 340 | 182 | 302 | 378 | 185 | 337 | 498 | 327 | 475 | 366 | 365 | 140 | 543 | 356 | 166 | 327 | 393 | 477 | 6157 |
| white (Men) | 324 | 150 | 262 | 351 | 153 | 323 | 478 | 309 | 442 | 342 | 343 | 121 | 515 | 325 | 156 | 301 | 329 | 452 | 5676 |
| Yellow (Men) | 284 | 140 | 244 | 327 | 143 | 303 | 448 | 282 | 413 | 313 | 315 | 105 | 480 | 299 | 135 | 284 | 299 | 434 | 5248 |
| Yellow (Women) | 284 | 140 | 244 | 327 | 143 | 303 | 448 | 282 | 413 | 313 | 315 | 105 | 480 | 299 | 135 | 284 | 299 | 434 | 5248 |
| red (Women) | 259 | 135 | 223 | 299 | 120 | 284 | 430 | 264 | 394 | 294 | 278 | 92 | 438 | 277 | 110 | 238 | 277 | 370 | 4782 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6438 m | 146 | 74.3 |
| blue | Men | 6157 m | 143 | 73 |
| white | Men | 5676 m | 134 | 70.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5248 m | 127 | 68.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 5248 m | 132 | 73 |
| red | Women | 4782 m | 125 | 70.1 |

## Course: G (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | — |
| black (Men) | 390 | 386 | 384 | 179 | 365 | 522 | 408 | 181 | 532 | 3347 |
| blue (Men) | 385 | 382 | 379 | 173 | 341 | 508 | 387 | 176 | 516 | 3247 |
| white (Men) | 361 | 356 | 350 | 153 | 320 | 487 | 366 | 161 | 495 | 3049 |
| Yellow (Men) | 335 | 318 | 328 | 137 | 302 | 457 | 334 | 150 | 458 | 2819 |
| Yellow (Women) | 335 | 318 | 328 | 137 | 302 | 457 | 334 | 150 | 458 | 2819 |
| red (Women) | 293 | 284 | 286 | 107 | 254 | 390 | 297 | 110 | 424 | 2445 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3347 m | 144 | 37.8 |
| blue | Men | 3247 m | 141 | 37.4 |
| white | Men | 3049 m | 139 | 36.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2819 m | 133 | 35.2 |
| Yellow | Women | 2819 m | 141 | 37.6 |
| red | Women | 2445 m | 131 | 35.4 |

## Course: Hill (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | — |
| black (Men) | 375 | 377 | 147 | 551 | 364 | 172 | 379 | 403 | 508 | 3276 |
| blue (Men) | 366 | 365 | 140 | 543 | 356 | 166 | 327 | 393 | 477 | 3133 |
| white (Men) | 342 | 343 | 121 | 515 | 325 | 156 | 301 | 329 | 452 | 2884 |
| Yellow (Men) | 313 | 315 | 105 | 480 | 299 | 135 | 284 | 299 | 434 | 2664 |
| Yellow (Women) | 313 | 315 | 105 | 480 | 299 | 135 | 284 | 299 | 434 | 2664 |
| red (Women) | 294 | 278 | 92 | 438 | 277 | 110 | 238 | 277 | 370 | 2374 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3276 m | 145 | 37.7 |
| blue | Men | 3133 m | 143 | 36.9 |
| white | Men | 2884 m | 132 | 35.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2664 m | 125 | 34.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2664 m | 133 | 36.6 |
| red | Women | 2374 m | 123 | 35 |

## Course: Hue (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | — |
| black (Men) | 371 | 190 | 307 | 384 | 192 | 348 | 509 | 360 | 501 | 3162 |
| blue (Men) | 340 | 182 | 302 | 378 | 185 | 337 | 498 | 327 | 475 | 3024 |
| white (Men) | 324 | 150 | 262 | 351 | 153 | 323 | 478 | 309 | 442 | 2792 |
| Yellow (Men) | 284 | 140 | 244 | 327 | 143 | 303 | 448 | 282 | 413 | 2584 |
| Yellow (Women) | 284 | 140 | 244 | 327 | 143 | 303 | 448 | 282 | 413 | 2584 |
| red (Women) | 259 | 135 | 223 | 299 | 120 | 284 | 430 | 264 | 394 | 2408 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3162 m | 146 | 37.2 |
| blue | Men | 3024 m | 142 | 36.1 |
| white | Men | 2792 m | 135 | 34.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2584 m | 128 | 33.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 2584 m | 130 | 36.4 |
| red | Women | 2408 m | 126 | 35.1 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/venue-g-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
