# Veluwse Golf Club — Ac Hoog Soeren, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Veluwse Golf Club
- **Location** : Ac Hoog Soeren, Netherlands
- **Address** : Hoog Soeren 57
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.21710, 5.87283
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1965
- **Architect** : Charles Kenneth Cotton
- **Official website** : http://www.veluwsegolfclub.nl
- **Phone** : +31-555191275
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4 | — |
| Geel (Men) | 350 | 130 | 408 | 435 | 106 | 319 | 374 | 273 | 434 | 2829 |
| Geel (Women) | 350 | 130 | 408 | 435 | 106 | 319 | 374 | 273 | 434 | 2829 |
| Blauw (Men) | 286 | 130 | 345 | 435 | 99 | 319 | 342 | 273 | 378 | 2607 |
| Blauw (Women) | 286 | 130 | 345 | 435 | 99 | 319 | 342 | 273 | 378 | 2607 |
| Rood (Men) | 286 | 109 | 345 | 388 | 99 | 296 | 342 | 220 | 378 | 2463 |
| Rood (Women) | 286 | 109 | 345 | 388 | 99 | 296 | 342 | 220 | 378 | 2463 |
| Oranje (Men) | 255 | 95 | 302 | 341 | 99 | 246 | 256 | 182 | 354 | 2130 |
| Oranje (Women) | 255 | 95 | 302 | 341 | 99 | 246 | 256 | 182 | 354 | 2130 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Geel | Men | 2829 m | 133 | 35.5 |
| Geel | Women | 2829 m | 142 | 38.5 |
| Blauw | Men | 2607 m | 128 | 34.2 |
| Blauw | Women | 2607 m | 136 | 37.1 |
| Rood | Men | 2463 m | 119 | 33.6 |
| Rood | Women | 2463 m | 133 | 36 |
| Oranje | Men | 2130 m | 109 | 32.3 |
| Oranje | Women | 2130 m | 121 | 34 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 8 | — |
| Geel (Men) | 329 | 119 | 408 | 441 | 147 | 342 | 347 | 293 | 413 | 350 | 130 | 408 | 435 | 106 | 319 | 374 | 273 | 434 | 5668 |
| Geel (Women) | 329 | 119 | 408 | 441 | 147 | 342 | 347 | 293 | 413 | 350 | 130 | 408 | 435 | 106 | 319 | 374 | 273 | 434 | 5668 |
| Blauw (Men) | 329 | 100 | 345 | 441 | 147 | 312 | 347 | 293 | 363 | 286 | 130 | 345 | 435 | 99 | 319 | 342 | 273 | 378 | 5284 |
| Blauw (Women) | 329 | 100 | 345 | 441 | 147 | 312 | 347 | 293 | 363 | 286 | 130 | 345 | 435 | 99 | 319 | 342 | 273 | 378 | 5284 |
| Rood (Men) | 280 | 100 | 345 | 388 | 136 | 312 | 321 | 244 | 363 | 286 | 109 | 345 | 388 | 99 | 296 | 342 | 220 | 378 | 4952 |
| Rood (Women) | 280 | 100 | 345 | 388 | 136 | 312 | 321 | 244 | 363 | 286 | 109 | 345 | 388 | 99 | 296 | 342 | 220 | 378 | 4952 |
| Oranje (Men) | 255 | 95 | 302 | 341 | 99 | 246 | 256 | 182 | 354 | 255 | 95 | 302 | 341 | 99 | 246 | 256 | 182 | 354 | 4260 |
| Oranje (Women) | 255 | 95 | 302 | 341 | 99 | 246 | 256 | 182 | 354 | 255 | 95 | 302 | 341 | 99 | 246 | 256 | 182 | 354 | 4260 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Geel | Men | 5668 m | 136 | 70.9 |
| Geel | Women | 5668 m | 142 | 76.9 |
| Blauw | Men | 5284 m | 130 | 68.8 |
| Blauw | Women | 5284 m | 137 | 74.7 |
| Rood | Men | 4952 m | 119 | 67.2 |
| Rood | Women | 4952 m | 134 | 72.2 |
| Oranje | Men | 4260 m | 109 | 64.5 |
| Oranje | Women | 4260 m | 121 | 67.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 26
- **Sand area** : 1697 m²
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 469 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/veluwse-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
